Jump to:

Overview

October 21-22, 2021

The Mezzanine Theatre at A.R.T./New York Theatres 502 West 53rd Street, New York, NY 10019

This year, NAMT filmed live presentations of all Festival musicals, which were then screened at an in-person event on October 21 and 22, 2021. Members of the industry were invited to attend the screening, where they could also meet the writers, or they were able to view a livestream of the presentations, presented in collaboration with Broadway On Demand, a division of Broadway Licensing.

Over the course of two days, excerpts of eight new musicals — filmed live — were presented to an audience of industry professionals both in-person and online. Selected through a careful review process, the Festival celebrates what’s next in musical theatre and the incredible stories and artists that are leading the way. This year’s reimagined Festival was the first of its kind for NAMT, a hybrid event incorporating new technology to provide important networking opportunities for NAMT members and other industry professionals, and hallmarks you’ve come to expect from this annual musical theatre tradition alongside new innovations. 

NAMT members and Festival alumni writers can watch the presentations here.

View or download this year’s Festival program here.

The National Alliance for Musical Theatre believes that musical theatre should be accessible for all people. In actionably working toward that goal, closed captioning will be available for our Festival of New Musicals. 

The 33rd Annual Festival of New Musicals is made possible by the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature.

Musicals

AZUL

Director
Elena Araoz

Music Director
Kurt Crowley

Cast
Danny Bolero, Blanca Camacho, Renata Eastlick, Henry Gainza, Robi Hager, Claudia Mulet, Martin Sola and Claudia Yanez

Minimum Cast Size: 10
Ideal Cast Size: 14
Ideal Band Size: 10

Genre & Style:

Magical Realism

Synopsis

In a world of magic realism, Blue Bird, an ambitious poet seeks a better life in a new land. In present-day Jackson Heights, Rita, a composer, struggles to write her debut album about a motherland she has never known. AZUL weaves together these two distinct worlds to explore how memory and imagination shape immigrant identity. Driven by a constellation of songs rooted in Latin American folklore, AZUL is a bilingual musical about loss, and what it means to step back in order to move forward.

More about AZUL

Fanny & Stella

Director
Stephen Brackett

Music Director
Emily Marshall

Cast
Jake Boyd, Nathan Lee Graham, Eddie Korbich, Judy Kuhn, Orville Mendoza, Mason Alexander Park, Jamila Sabares-Klemm and Heath Saunders

Ideal Cast Size: 13
Ideal Band Size: 6

Genre & Style:

It’s based on real historical events and people and is a dramedy in style – a highly theatricalised version of events that stays true to the events.

Synopsis

Frederick Park and Ernest Boulton, unremarkable middle-class boys, flee their suburban upbringing to live as Fanny & Stella in 1870s London ? a heady world of drag, music hall, sex and more sex. A run-in with the law casts them in the sensational show-trial of the ?He-She Ladies?. Dominating the press and scandalizing the nation, the ordeal tests their extraordinary friendship and reveals the deep corruption of an empire fighting to remain respectable.

More about Fanny & Stella

Little Duende

Director
Rebecca Martinez

Music Director
Erika Gamez

Cast
Sommer Carbuccia, Ruben Eduardo Flores, Gabriela Garcia, Daniela Hager, Cedric Leiba, Jr., Mason Alexander Park, Zully Ramos and Majo Rivero

Ideal Cast Size: 31
Ideal Band Size: 15

Genre & Style:

Mexican Mythos, Dark Fantasy, Adventure Folklore

Synopsis

In the mythical land of Elflán a young duendénse (elflander) must confront a mysterious entity after it kidnaps her mother by trekking north in the company of a disloyal God of Yesteryear (HUEHUE). In the journey, ADELITA finds the truth about herself, her land, and the not-so-mythical dark world that hides behind a wall.

More about Little Duende

Māyā

Director
Arpita Mukherjee

Music Director
Nate Hopkins

Cast
Meetu Chilana, Jamen Nanthakumar, Daniel Plimpton, Ben Roseberry, Vishal Vaidya, Sonya Venugopal and Kuhoo Verma

Ideal Cast Size: 7
Ideal Band Size: 12

Genre & Style:

Drama

Synopsis

India, 1930. When Gandhi’s non-violent independence movement arrives on Maya Mehta’s doorstep, our heroine’s life of poetry and privilege is turned on its head. With a score that fuses Western pop and Indian classical music, Māyā tells the story of how one person can make a lasting mark on a movement.

More about Māyā

Missing Peace

Director
Jesca Prudencio

Music Director
Steven Cuevas

Cast
Phoenix Best, Nick Dalton, Carolyn Dunn, Kyla Garcia, Nic Rouleau and Glenn Stanton

Ideal Cast Size: 7
Ideal Band Size: 8

Genre & Style:

A healthy balance of comedy and upbeat music

Synopsis

When Chase wakes up from a coma, his past is a blur. And much to his family’s surprise, he is happy and carefree… until the dark memories flood back like quick cuts of a movie trailer that just don’t add up. With his history to contend with, will Chase ever be able to overcome the staggering mountain of regret for a sky full of music and second chances?

More about Missing Peace

Private Gomer Jones

Director
Sammi Cannold

Music Director
Mona Seyed-Bolorforosh

Cast
Stephen Bogardus, Dickie Hearts, Adam Hyndman, Johnny Link, Jared Loftin, Patrena Murray, Christina Sajous and Heath Saunders

Ideal Cast Size: 17
Ideal Band Size: 10

Genre & Style:

War drama with some humor

Synopsis

Based on the true story of a Deaf Welsh sniper in World War One, Private Gomer Jones uses ensemble storytelling and onstage sound foley to tell the story of a Deaf soldier from his perspective. A driving Celtic score accompanies the tale of a soldier’s harrowing journey made all the more treacherous because he… and we… can’t hear what’s coming next.

More about Private Gomer Jones

Senior Class

Director
Amy Anders Corcoran

Music Director
Andrew Bourgoin

Cast
Amina Faye, Olivia Elease Hardy, Emma Lord, Jose Luaces, Madison McBride, Zachary Noah Piser, Darius Wright and Daniel Yearwood

Ideal Cast Size: 20
Ideal Band Size: 10

Genre & Style:

Synopsis

When the Senior Class production of My Fair Lady is canceled due to budget cuts, two theater nerds convince the school to do a royalty-free staging of Pygmalion. When they meet a subway dancer named Alizé, art begins to imitate life as they try to transform her into their perfect Eliza Doolittle.

More about Senior Class

TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix

Director
Sherri Eden Barber

Music Director
Rose Van Dyne

Cast
Courtney Bassett, karen EiLbacher, Sara Porkalob, Storm Thomas, Skyler Volpe and Ada Westfall

Ideal Cast Size: 6
Ideal Band Size: 5

Genre & Style:

fantasy-driven, irreverent, queer, rock musical

Synopsis

T and L drive their convertible off the edge of a cliff and into a fantasy-driven, irreverent, queer, rock musical – TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix where strong female characters don’t “always gotta die.” With full-on Riot Grrl aplomb, the Kickass Band helps T and L find the queer happy ending they deserve.

More about TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix

Writers & Artists

Melis Aker

Book, AZUL

Melis Aker is a writer, actor and musician from Turkey. Her scripts have been commissioned by and developed at the Atlantic Theater (Middle Eastern Mixfest), Ars Nova (Play Group member), NYTW (2050 fellow), O?Neill, Cannes Film Festival, IFP, New Group, Dramatists Guild (DGF fellow), Roundabout, Lark (MEA writers room), Noor, 24 Hour Plays and Magic Theatre in the U.S., as well as the Finborough and Park theatres in London. Previously: developed a screenplay with Revelations Entertainment headed by Morgan Freeman, wrote teleplay “Fractio Panis” starring Brian Cox for Homebound Project/No Kid Hungry and released her NYT-reviewed radio-play ?Scraps and Things? on Playing On Air, starring Carol Kane. Selected acting credits include “The Equalizer? (CBS), “The Blacklist: Redemption” (NBC), ?Seneca? (HBO Max), Love in Afghanistan (Arena Stage & Roundabout). Currently developing a musical play with Benjamin Scheuer, and a commission by Ars Nova. Her play Field, Awakening (Kilroy?s List) will receive its world premiere at the Finborough Theatre (COVID-19 pending). Melis is a recipient of the Sundance Interdisciplinary Program grant. Training: Columbia (MFA), RADA (Acting). Representation: CAA and Brillstein Entertainment Partners. www.melisaker.com

Greg Dean Borowsky

Music, Senior Class

Greg Dean Borowsky is a Grammy-nominated songwriter and music producer from South Africa, signed to Sony Music Publishing. Greg?s debut album, was nominated for a MetroFM Best RnB Award, and his single, Chocolate Vanilla, was nominated for a Best RnB Channel O Africa Award. In 2014, Greg was commissioned to co-write and produce South Africa?s official 20 Years of Freedom song. Shortly thereafter, Greg moved to New York to develop MANDELA – The Musical, which will be premiering at The Young Vic Theatre in London 2022 and releasing a Broadway/West End all-star album through Sony Masterworks in 2022.

EllaRose Chary

Book & Lyrics, TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix

Jacinta Clusellas

Lyrics & Music, AZUL

Kevin Duda

Conceived, Senior Class

Georgina Escobar

Book and Lyrics, Little Duende

Brandon James Gwinn

Lyrics & Music, TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix

Brandon James Gwinn is a composer-lyricist, pianist, vocalist and music producer. He is a Richard Rodgers Award Winner, Drama League Award nominee, Dramatists Guild Member and Fellow, Ars Nova Uncharted resident, O?Neill NMTC Finalist/Incubator Resident, Rhinebeck Writers Retreat Triple R Resident and Catwalk Resident. Musicals include TL;DR, Cotton Candy & Cocaine, Small Town Story (American Theatre Group, NY Theatre Barn, Village Originals, NAMT Grant). Solo Albums: Bullit & Not Too Late. Producer: Alexis Michelle?s Lovefool (Broadway Records), Trixie Mattel?s Two Birds & One Stone (Billboard #1, iTunes Top Albums #1). MFA NYU Graduate Musical Theatre Writing. ASCAP. NARAS Grammy Voter. www.brandonjamesgwinn.com @brandonjamesg

Cheeyang Ng

Book & Music, Māyā

Born and raised in Singapore, Cheeyang Ng is an award-winning singer-songwriter who writes at the intersection of queer, Asian and immigrant stories. They have performed around the world, including Lincoln Center with Carole King and Carnegie Hall with a cappella group Vocalosity and are the first Singaporean to headline a concert at Joe?s Pub and Millennium Stage at Kennedy Center. Musicals in development include Eastbound (Village Theatre Festival of New Musicals, NAMT ?20) with Khiyon Hursey and M?y? (Live & In Color, Hypokrit) with Eric Sorrels. BMus: Berklee. MFA: NYU. www.cheeyang.com

Eamonn O'Dwyer

Lyrics & Music, Fanny & Stella

Eamonn O’Dwyer is an award-winning composer and an Associate of the Royal Academy of Music. He has written original music for Lady Chatterley’s Lover (UK Tour); Twelfth Night & Henry V (Shakespeare’s Rose Theatre, York); It Never Happened (ArtsEd); Mrs. Beeton Says? (Bristol Old Vic Theatre School); The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (NYMT, The Other Palace); The Comedy of Errors & Julius Caesar Re-imagined (RSC, Swan); Flesh & Bone (National Theatre Studio); Grimm Tales & Peter Pan (Chichester Festival Theatre); Jeeves & Wooster (Barn, Cirencester); Stones in His Pockets (Dukes, Lancaster); The Glass Menagerie (Theatre Chipping Norton). The score for his original musical The House of Mirrors & Hearts won the MTM Award for Best New Score at the Edinburgh Festival in 2010, and after its critically acclaimed run at the Arcola Theatre in 2015, it has now been performed in Australia and the US. For more info, visit www.eamonnodwyer.com

Marshall Pailet

Writer, Private Gomer Jones

Marshall is a writer and director for theater, and is the proud owner of a wildly untrained, but ultimately well-meaning terrier-mix. He directed, composed and co-wrote the Off-Broadway musicals Who’s Your Baghdaddy, which was a two-time NY Times Critic?s Pick, and Triassic Parq, which went on to win the Ovation Award for Best Musical for its LA premiere. Other select writing includes Loch Ness (Best Musical/Best Director ?19 BWW Awards); Claudio Quest (six NYMF Awards for Excellence); Shrek the Halls (DreamWorks Theatricals); The Magic School Bus (TheaterWorks USA). Film Veggie Tales: Noah’s Ark starring Wayne Brady (Original Songs). He?s written and directed for RKO Stage, Atlantic Theater Company, PBS and lots of other cool places. Graduate of Yale University. www.marshallpailet.com

Tatiana Pandiani

Book, AZUL

Kyle Puccia

Book & Lyrics & Music, Missing Peace

Kyle Puccia is a Platinum-selling songwriter, composer and musician. His co-write, “Kids In Love,” debuted at #1 on Billboard’s Top Dance/Electronic Albums chart. Kyle earned a Swedish Grammy nomination in 2018, and his songs have charted on Billboard’s Top 40 Hot Dance Club Play & Top 10 UK Commercial Pop Charts. Kyle has composed dozens of scores for Microsoft and T-Mobile commercials. He has garnered song placements on such TV shows/films/brands as HBO, World Of Dance, Pretty Little Liars, Legacies, The Titan Games, Love Island, Siesta Key, The Vineyard and Naomi & Ely’s No Kiss List. He has music-directed and/or created vocal arrangements for TV’s Lucifer (Netflix), LA workshop productions for Rock of Ages and Romy & Michele’s High School Reunion, The Musical.

Kalani Queypo

Book & Lyrics & Music, Missing Peace

Kalani Queypo is an award-winning screenwriter for Ancestor Eyes, his self-directed short film that played at nearly 40 festivals, winning 14 awards. He is currently developing his episodic comedy, When You Miss Aloha, and his feature-length drama, Stored and Safe; both showcasing his birthplace and culture as the backdrop in his character driven projects. Kalani is the recipient of the 2019 Native Voices Playwrights Retreat, the 2020 Rhinebeck Writers Retreat and the 2021 Johnny Mercer Writers Grove at Goodspeed Musicals. Kalani can be seen acting in the Oscar-nominated film, The New World, Steven Spielberg?s Emmy winning Into the West and Slow West(Sundance GRAND JURY PRIZE). Television credits include Trickster, Jamestown, Fear the Walking Dead, Mad Men, Hawaii Five-0, Nurse Jackie and Bones. www.kalaniqueypo.com

SEVAN

Book, Fanny & Stella

SEVAN is an award-winning London and NYC-based actor-writer. His work has been seen in London and New York at The Public Theater, New York Theatre Workshop, The Flea Theater, The Sheen Center, The Bush Theatre, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Theatre503, Rich Mix, The Old Red Lion, The Space and Access Theater. He was a member of the Bush Theatre inaugural 2015 Emerging Writers? Group; The Public Theater 2011 Emerging Writers Group; NYTW Usual Suspect; Rising Circle Theater Collective 2010 InkTANK Writer?s Lab. NYTW 2011/2012 Teaching Artist. 2021 Orchard Project Performance Lab Fellow. 2017 O?Neill National Playwrights Conference Finalist. 2014/2015/2016 Princess Grace Award Semi-Finalist. 2014 Papatango Playwriting Prize Shortlist. 2014 Saroyan Social Justice/Human Rights Playwriting Award Finalist. 2010/2012 William Saroyan Playwriting Prize Finalist. He has won the 2016 Kondazian Playwriting Award for Armenian Stories and the 2016 Arch and Bruce Foundation Playwriting Prize. www.justsevan.com

Eric Sorrels

Book & Lyrics, Māyā

Originally from Tennessee, Eric Sorrels is an award-winning songwriter and professional choral singer. He is a member of the choirs of St. John the Divine and Temple E-Manuel in New York City, and he has sung at the Kennedy Center, Carnegie Hall, and sacred spaces here and abroad. His songs have been heard throughout New York City’s cabaret spaces. Musicals in development include M?y? (Live & In Color, Hypokrit) and Only Us (Drama League Residency) with Cheeyang Ng. Eric?s first solo EP will debut in 2022. BA: University of Tennessee. MFA: NYU. www.ericsorrels.com

Melvin Tunstall, III

Book & Lyrics, Senior Class

Melvin Tunstall, III is an Off-Broadway Alliance Award-winning playwright for penning the book of the TYA phenomenon Polkadots: the Cool Kids Musical. Seen in over 50 productions worldwide, the show also took home the Naledi Award, South Africa?s equivalent to the Tony Award. Melvin resides in New York City, where he is currently working on the musical adaptation of the YA Novel The Supadupa Kid for Barrington Stage Company, and an original movie musical based on the story of the famed Greensboro Four entitled One Week at Woolworth?s. Melvin is represented by William Morris Endeavor.

Attendees

11th Hour Theatre Company
Steve Pacek
Transitional Artistic Director
11th Hour Theatre Company
Adeleke Goring
Intern
11th Hour Theatre Company
Billy Bustamante
Season Selection Committee
11th Hour Theatre Company
Zoe Necowitz
Intern
11th Hour Theatre Company
Sarah Royds
Assistant to the Executive Director
11th Hour Theatre Company
Grayce Hoffman
Executive Director
11th Hour Theatre Company
Michael O'Brien
Executive Producer
11th Hour Theatre Company
Megan Nicole O'Brien
Resident Director/Co-Founder
321 Theatrical Management
Nancy Gibbs
Producer
A Little New Music (NMI)
amy francis schott
producer/writer outreach
Abrams Artists Agency or A3
Ben Izzo
Literary Agent
Agency for the Performing Arts
Beth Blickers
Literary Agent
Alley Theatre
Liz Frankel
Director of New Work
Alternate Roots
Michelle Ramos
Amas Musical Theatre
Tegan Summer
President Board of Directors
Amas Musical Theatre
Donna Trinkoff
Artistic Producer
American Theater Group
Jim Vagias
Producing Artistic Director
American Theatre
Rob Weinert-Kendt
Editor in Chief, American Theatre
AMTP at Northwestern University
Brannon Bowers
Producing Director
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ally Rice
Digital media editor
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ally Rice
Digital media editor
Apples and Oranges Arts
Christopher Sepulveda
Producer
Apples and Oranges Arts
Pamela Kashani
Co-founder
Apples and Oranges Arts
Tim Kashani
Co-founder
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ido Gal
Project Manager
Arden Theatre Company
Jonathan Silver
Associate Artistic Director
Arden Theatre Company
Terrence J. Nolen
Producing Artistic Director
Ars Nova
Mac Ingram
Associate Executive Director
Art Lab
Meg Fofonoff
Artistic Director and Producer
Art Lab
Lourdes Figueroa
Creative Associate
Art Lab
Mark Governor
Artistry
Aaron Wheeler
Interim General Manager and Associate Producer
ASCAP Foundation
Malaika Alvaro
Senior Program Manager
ASCAP Foundation
Nicole George-Middleton
Executive Director
ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop
George Maloian
Sr. Director Theatre Rights & Production Warner Chappell Music
ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop
Michael Kerker
ASCAP VP Musical Theatre
Associate Producer
James Rocco
Atlantic Theater Company
Kevin Lyle
Board Member
Atlantic Theater Company
Zach Longstreet
Production Manager
Atlantic Theater Company
Andrew Rodriguez
Student Affairs Coordinator, Atlantic Acting School
Atlantic Theater Company
Pamela Adams
General Manager
Atlantic Theater Company
Alison Beatty
Atlantic for Kids Artistic Director
Aurora Theatre
Ann-Carol Pence
Co-Founder/Associate Producer
Aurora Theatre
Anthony Rodriguez
President and CEO
AZUL
Blanca Camacho
Cast
AZUL
Melis Aker
AZUL
Carolyn Reich
Stage Manager
AZUL
Federico Diaz
Musician
AZUL
Franco Pinna
Musician
AZUL
Claudia Yanez
Cast
AZUL
Jacinta Clusellas
AZUL
Renata Eastlick
Cast
AZUL
Henry Gainza
Cast
AZUL
Martin Sola
Cast
AZUL
Danny Bolero
Cast
AZUL
Claudia Mulet
Cast
AZUL
Annika Perez-Krikorian
Directing Observer
AZUL
Kurt Crowley
Music Director
AZUL
Elena Araoz
Director
AZUL
Tatiana Pandiani
AZUL / TL;DR
Ryan Duncan-Ayala
Line Producer
Baldwin Wallace Conservatory of Music, Victoria Bussert
Victoria Bussert
Head of Music Theatre
Baltimore Center Stage
David Kanter
Board Relations & Special Projects Coordinator
Barbara Whitman Productions
Barbara Whitman
Producer
Barbara Whitman Productions
Jimmy Wilson
Associate
Barrington Stage Company
Branden Huldeen
Artistic Producer/Director of New Works
Bedgood, Yvette
Yvette Bedgood
Performing Artist
Brenner Entertainment
Nyle Brenner
Personal Manager/Producer
Bret Adams Ltd.
Bonnie Davis
Theatrical Literary Agent
Bret Adams Ltd.
Mark Orsini
Literary Agent
Bridget McDonough, Board Emeritus
Bridget McDonough
Board Emeritus
Broadway & Beyond Theatricals
Lana Russell
Associate Producer
Broadway & Beyond Theatricals
Ryan Bogner
Founder, Co-President of Content
Broadway & Beyond Theatricals
Victoria Lang
Founder, Co-President of Content
Broadway Licensing
Yoni Weiss
Musical Licensing Associate
Broadway Licensing
Sean Cercone
CEO/President
Broadway Licensing
Tralen Doler
VP of Partnerships and Brand Engagement
Broadway Licensing
Stella Bowles
Acquisitions Manager
Broadway Licensing
Sara Skolnick
Director of Professional Musical Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Zach Dulli
Director of Amateur Musical Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Jeff Keilholtz
VP of Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Colleen McCormack
Director of Amateur Play Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Kent Nicholson
Director of Acquisitions, Broadway Licensing
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Dan Murphy
Managing Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Alan Anderson
Marketing Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
deShauna Jones
Development Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Holly Richards
Development Manager
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Tyrene Bada
Board Member
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Bonnie Pavel
Board Member/Sponsor
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Sharon Maroney
Producing Artistic Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Amaya Santamaria
Community Engagement Coordinator
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Michael Miramontes
Marketing Associate
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Emily Dew
Communications Manager
Brooks & Distler, Attorneys at Law
Marsha Brooks
Partner
Bucks County Playhouse
Jeremy Ehlinger
Associate Producer
Call Back
Fern Kershon
Principal
Cardinal Stage Company
Gabe Gloden
Managing Director
Cardinal Stage Company
Kate Galvin
Artistic Director
Cardinal Stage Company
Cassie Hakken
Marketing Manager
Cardinal Stage Company
Corey Hollinger
Production Manager
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Aislinn Frantz
Associate Producer
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Rick Boynton
Creative Producer
Cinevative
Angie Piccirillo
Producer
Cinevative
Mark Ciglar
CEO
Cinevative
Erik Johnson
City Theatre Company
Clare Drobot
Co-Artistic Director
CM Stage Productions
Christopher Maring
Producer
Columbia University School of the Arts
Gigi Bolt
Adjunct Associate Professor
Concord Theatricals
Robin Pomatto
Senior Manager, Concert Licensing
Concord Theatricals
Amy Rose Marsh
Vice President, Acquisitions & Artistic Development (North America)
Concord Theatricals
Vivien Goodwin
Concord Theatricals
Bill Gaden
President, Worldwide, Concord Theatricals
Concord Theatricals
Abbie Van Nostrand
Senior Vice President, Client Relations & Community Engagement
Concord Theatricals
Garrett Anderson
Acquisitions and Artistic Development Manager
Concord Theatricals
Zach Kaufer
Senior Manager, Professional Licensing
Concord Theatricals
Andy Chan
Head of Licensing and Promotion
Concord Theatricals
Molly Goldberg
Professional Licensing Coordinator
Concord Theatricals
Sean Patrick Flahaven
Chief Theatricals Executive, Concord
Concord Theatricals
Michelle Yaroshko
Senior Vice President, Professional Licensing (North America)
Concord Theatricals
Theresa Posorske
Director, Professional Licensing
Concord Theatricals
Steven Greenhalgh
Sr. Director, Acquisitions
Concord Theatricals
Teresa Castro
Professional Licensing Manager
CPA Theatricals, Inc.
Larry Little
Producer
Crossroads Live
Benjamin Nelson
Director of Creative Development
Cumberland County Playhouse
John Fionte
Creative Diretor, Director of New Works
D.T.R. Productions
Joanna Lodin
Producer
Daniel Ellison, Attorney at Law
Daniel Ellison
Visiting Lecturer, Dept of Theater Studies
Davenport Theatrical Enterprises
Eric Webb
Director of Creative Development
Derrick Chua
Derrick Chua
Producer
Disney Theatrical Group
Caley Beretta
Manager, Creative Development
Disney Theatrical Group
Ben Famiglietti
VP, Creative Development
Disney Theatrical Group
David Scott
Director, Licensing
Diversionary Theatre
Matt Morrow
Executive Artistic Director
Diversionary Theatre
Skyler Sullivan
Director of Arts Education & Outreach
Dramatists Guild Foundation
Rachel Routh
Executive Director
Dramatists Guild Foundation
Caroline Aqunio
Music Hall and Office Manager
East West Players
Snehal Desai
Artistic Director
Erica Rotstein
Erica Rotstein
Producer
Eugene O'Neill Theater Center
Alexander Gemignani
Artistic Director, National Music Theater Conference
FACADE
Richard Andrews
Managing Partner
Fanny & Stella
Jake Boyd
Cast
Fanny & Stella
Gerard Canonico
Musician
Fanny & Stella
Elmo Zapp
Musician
Fanny & Stella
Orville Mendoza
Fanny & Stella
Jamila Sabares-Klemm
Cast
Fanny & Stella
Shira Helena Gitlin
Directing Observer
Fanny & Stella
Eamonn O'Dwyer
Fanny & Stella
Stephen Brackett
Director
Fanny & Stella
Eddie Korbich
Cast
Fanny & Stella
Judy Kuhn
Cast
Fanny & Stella
Stephanie Clark
Stage Manager
Fanny & Stella
Nathan Graham
Cast
Fanny & Stella
Emily Marshall
Music Director
Fanny & Stella
SEVAN
Fanny & Stella / Private Gomer Jones
Alyssa Virji
Line Producer
Fanny & Stella/Little Duende
Mason Alexander Park
Cast
Fanny & Stella/Private Gomer Jones
Heath Saunders
Cast
Flint Repertory Theatre
Michael Lluberes
Producing Artistic Director
Flint Repertory Theatre
Nicole Samsel
General Manager
Free Range Humans
Elizabeth Lucas
Producing Artistic Director
Front Porch Theatricals
Bruce Smith
Producer
Fulton Theatre
Eric Pugh
Director of Marketing and Strategic Development
GEMS Group Productions
Gabby Palitz
Producer
Gersh Agency
Leah Hamos
Theatrical Literary Agent
GO! Productions
Gwyn Osnos
Producer
Goodspeed Musicals
Michael Fling
Artistic Associate
Goodspeed Musicals
David Byrd
Managing Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Mary Miko
Special Events Coordinator
Goodspeed Musicals
Donna Lynn Hilton
Artistic Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Rachel Tischler
General Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Anika Chapin
Artistic Associate
Greg Schaffert Productions, LLC
Greg Schaffert
Producer
Greg Schaffert Productions, LLC
Jennifer Schaffert
Associate Producer
Gurman Agency LLC
Susan Gurman
Agent
Horizon Theatre Company
LaWanda Green
Assistant Producer
Horizon Theatre Company
Marguerite Hannah
Associate Artistic Producer
Horizon Theatre Company
Keena Redding
Director of Equity and Impact
Horizon Theatre Company
Lisa Adler
Co-Artistic/Producing Director
Howard Gilman Foundation
Emily Sproch
Program Officer
Howard Gilman Foundation
Laura Packer
Executive Director
ICM Partners
Alice Stites
Theater Rep
ICM Partners
Samuel Barickman
Agent
Indiana University Musical Theatre
Lauren Haughton Gillis
Assistant Professor, Musical Theatre
ITMIT [Index to Music In Theatre]
Ed Chilcott
Curator
Jean Doumanian Productions
Katherine Burns
Associate
Jean Doumanian Productions
Kathryn Willingham
Head of Creative Development
Jean Doumanian Productions
Jeffrey Morse
Development Associate
Joe Trentacosta PR
Holly Garman
Joe Trentacosta PR
Joe Trentacosta
John Gore Organization
Jennifer Costello
Executive Vice President - Production
Keen Company
Jeremy Stoller
Director of New Work
Kobalt Music Publishing
Sue Drew
Kobalt Music Publishing
Kobalt Music Publishing
Melissa Emert-Hutner
VP Creative
La Jolla Playhouse
Eric Keen-Louie
Executive Producer
Lake Dillon Theatre Company
Melissa Livingston
Associate Artistic Director
Lake Dillon Theatre Company
Chris Alleman
Producing Artistic Director
LAZARUS
Bruce Lazarus
Producer
LCT
Ira Weitzman
Musical Theater Associate Producer
Level Forward
Julia Dunetz
Producer
Little Duende
Jaclyn Lusardi
Stage Manager
Little Duende
Jr., Cedric Leiba
Cast
Little Duende
Katty Mayorga
Musician
Little Duende
Adrianna Mateo
Musician
Little Duende
Zully Ramos
Cast
Little Duende
Gabriela Garcia
Cast
Little Duende
Georgina Escobar
Little Duende
Ruben Eduardo Flores
Cast
Little Duende
Sommer Carbuccia
Cast
Little Duende
Daniela Hager
Cast
Little Duende
Majo Rivero
Cast
Little Duende
Ali Jamali
Directing Observer
Little Duende
Robi Hager
Little Duende
Erika Gamez
Music Director
Little Duende
Rebecca Martinez
Director
Little Duende / Senior Class
Greg Kamp
Line Producer
Live & In Color
Devanand Janki
Artistic Director
Live & In Color
Devanand Janki
Artistic Director
Long Wharf Theatre
Kate Moore Heaney
Artistic Associate, Literary
Lori Fineman Productions
Lori Fineman
Independent Producer
Lucas Katler
Lucas Katler
Producer
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Jim Reynolds
Managing Director
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Ashley Wells
Executive Producer
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Michael Baron
Producing Artistic Director
M?y?
Kuhoo Verma
Cast
M?y?
Joshua Roberts
Musician
M?y?
Debbie Christine Tjong
Musician
M?y?
Jamen Nanthakumar
Cast
M?y?
Daniel Plimpton
Cast
M?y?
Vishal Vaidya
Cast
M?y?
Meetu Chilana
Cast
M?y?
Angela Dogani
Stage Manager
M?y?
Neal Gupta
Assistant Director
M?y?
Cheeyang Ng
M?y?
Nate Hopkins
Music Director
M?y?
Eric Sorrels
M?y?
Sonya Venugopal
Cast
M?y?
Ben Roseberry
Cast
M?y?
Arpita Mukherjee
Director
M?y? / Missing Peace
Lauren Duran Grajewski
Line Producer
Maine State Music Theatre
Curt Dale Clark
Artistic Director
MainteNow Ltd
Kat de Blois
MainteNow Ltd
Margot Astrachan Production
Margot Astrachan
owner
Maximilian Kempf
Maximilian Kempf
Independent Producer, Playright, Lyricist, Composer
Maya
Kalina Ko
Directing Observer
MCC Theater
Elissa Huang
Manager of Artistic Development
MCC Theater
Scott Galina
Artistic Assistant
McCarter Theatre Center
Sarah Rasmussen
Artistic Director
McCarter Theatre Center
Molly Marinik
Interim Director of Development
McCarter Theatre Center
Michael Rosenberg
Managing Director
McCoy Rigby Entertainment
BT McNicholl
Producing Artistic Director
McCoy Rigby Entertainment
Tom McCoy
President
McCoy Rigby Entertainment
Lindsay Brooks
Associate Producer - Casting/Marketing
Mercury Musical Developments
Ellen Burgin
Membership & Communications
Mercury Musical Developments
Martin Jackson
Administration Manager
Mercury Musical Developments
James Hadley
Executive Director, MTN
Mercury Musical Developments
Emily Gray
Executive Director, MMD
MGM On Stage
Pamela Reynolds
EVP, Business Affairs & Legal
Michael Cassel Group
Mike McLeish
Director of Creative Development
Michael Cassel Group
Michael Cassel
CEO/Producer
Michael Cassel Group
Jane Abramson
Head of Creative Development
Millikin University School of Theatre & Dance
Kevin Long
Music Director, New Musicals Workshop
Millikin University School of Theatre & Dance
Lori Bales
Director, New Musicals Workshop
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
Jorge Lopez Rivera
Producer / Manager of Artistic Training
Missing Peace
Nick Dalton
Cast
Missing Peace
Carolyn Dunn
Cast
Missing Peace
Nic Rouleau
Cast
Missing Peace
Kyla Garcia
Cast
Missing Peace
Brandon Ilaw
Musician
Missing Peace
Phoenix Best
Cast
Missing Peace
Jesca Prudencio
Director
Missing Peace
Glenn Stanton
Cast
Missing Peace
Jonathan Cuevas
Musician
Missing Peace
Steven Cuevas
Music Director
Missing Peace
Skye Cone Ivey
Stage Manager
Missing Peace
Kalani Queypo
Missing Peace
Kyle Puccia
Missing Peace
Emily Preis
Directing Observer
Montclair State University
Peter Flynn
Associate Professor
Montclair State University
Mark Hardy
Coordinator of Musical Theatre
MTAP-Musical Theatre Artists of Pittsburgh
Jeanne Drennan
Executive Director
Music Theater Works
Joe Greco
Board Member
Music Theater Works
Kyle Dougan
Producing Artistic Director
Music Theatre International
Matt Boethin
Professional Licensing Director, North America
Music Theatre International
Richard Patterson
International Licensing Director
Music Theatre of Madison
Adam Qutaishat
Co-Artistic Director
Music Theatre of Madison
Nathan Fosbinder
New Works Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Wayne Bryan
Producing Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Angela Cassette
Managing Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Brian Marcum
Artistic Director
Musical Theatre West
Paul Garman
Executive Director/Producer
Musical Theatre West
Douglas Senecal
General Manager
Musical Theatre West
Bren Thor
Company Manager
Musical Theatre West
Dana Leach
Education/Outreach Coordinator
Musical Theatre West
Doug Parsons
Box Office Manager
Musical Theatre West
Wilson Pacheco
Crew
Musical Theatre West
Matt Terzigni
Production Manager
Musical Theatre West
Kate Luhr
Donor Outreach & Special Events Coordinator
Musical Theatre West
Andrea Shepard
Assistant Box Office Manager
Musical Theatre West
Alexis Moreno
Community Outreach & Public Relations Coordinator
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Frankie Dailey
Producer
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Lady del Castillo
Program Assistant
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Mark Blankenship
New Works Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Adam Grosswirth
Member Services Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Eugenio Vargas
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Betsy Militello
Executive Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Joey Monda
Producer
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Brittney Woolley
Development Manager
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Diana Ly
Program Intern
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Michael Cassara
Casting Director
National Endowment for the Arts
Greg Reiner
Theater & Musical Theater Director | Performing Arts
Native Voices at the Autry
Randy Reinholz
AD Emeritus, Professor SDSU
Native Voices at the Autry
DeLanna Studi
Artistic Director
Native Voices at the Autry
Jean Scott
Native Voices
Native Voices at the Autry
Elisa Blandford
Managing Producer
Neil Gooding Productions
Neil Gooding
Producer
New London Barn Playhouse
Robbie Cowan
Resident Music Director
New London Barn Playhouse
Keith Coughlin
Executive Artistic Director
New London Barn Playhouse
Elliott Cunningham
Managing Director
New Musicals Inc.
Elise Dewsberry
Artistic Director
New Musicals Inc.
Scott Guy
Executive Director
New Tune Entertainment, LLC
Larry Daggett
New Tune Entertainment, LLC - CEO
New York Theatre Barn
Jen Sandler
Associate Artistic Director
New York Theatre Barn
Pauls Macs
Artistic Associate
New York Theatre Barn
Sheilah Rae
Co-Founder/Board President Emeritus
New York Theatre Barn
Héctor Flores Jr.
President, Theatre Barn Records
New York Theatre Workshop
Jeremy Blocker
Managing Director
New York Theatre Workshop
Obed De la Cruz
Artistic Fellow
Ogunquit Playhouse
Pattie Zinski
Ogunquit Playhouse
Lynne Dougherty
Ogunquit Playhouse
Rob Walker
Ogunquit Playhouse
Bradford Kenney
Executive Artistic Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Michael Stailey
Marketing Strategist
Ogunquit Playhouse
Brian Swasey
Producing Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Dawn Pahel
Director of Business Operations
Ogunquit Playhouse
Barb Sedoric
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kyle Osman
Ogunquit Playhouse
Michael Buensuceso
Ogunquit Playhouse
Carol Chiavetta
Director of Marketing and Communications
Ogunquit Playhouse
Shelia Wilson
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jayme McDaniel
Creative Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kent Bridges
Managing Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Bruce Wilson
Ogunquit Playhouse
Eileen Eberhart
Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jo Baslow
Assistant to the Executive Artistic Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Brooke Baerman
Campaign Associate
Ogunquit Playhouse
Chris Magnuson
Secretary, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Ben Auger
Board Member
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jean Benda
Executive Assistant to the Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Amanda Woodward
Production Manager
Olney Theatre Center
Jason Loewith
Artistic Director
Olney Theatre Center
Christopher Youstra
Director of Music Theater
Olney Theatre Center
Dina Goldman
Director of Advancement
Olney Theatre Center
Wes Meekins
Deputy Director of Advancement
Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Paul Adolphsen
Literary Manager
Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Raphael Massie
Artistic Associate
Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Mei Ann Teo
Associate Artistic Director; Director of New Work
Paper Mill Playhouse
Patrick Parker
Associate Artistic Director
Paper Mill Playhouse
Christopher Slavik
Associate Producer
Paper Mill Playhouse
J Ragland
Artistic Fellow
Paradigm Talent Agency
Brian Feinstein
Composer/Conductor
Paradigm Talent Agency
Brian Feinstein
Composer/Conductor
Paradigm Talent Agency
Allison Schwartz
Theatrical Literary Agent
Paradigm Talent Agency
Elise Griffin
Theatre Lit Department Coordinator
Paradigm Talent Agency
Elise Griffin
Theatre Lit Department Coordinator
Paradigm Talent Agency
Elise Griffin
Theatre Lit Department Coordinator
Park Square Theatre
Kim Vasquez
Producing Director/Artistic Associate
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Victoria Cairl
Marketing Director
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Kristin Bair
Board Member
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Allison Fifield
Artistic Programs and Events Manager
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Glenn Gundersen
Board Member
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Paige Price
Producing Artistic Director
Pittsburgh CLO
Olivia O'Connor
Manager of New Work Development
Pittsburgh CLO
Julie Carlino
Patron Services Manager
Pittsburgh CLO
Melissa Goodfriend
Development Coordinator
Pittsburgh CLO
Wynne Fedele
Director of Development
Pittsburgh CLO
Mark Fleischer
Executive Producer
Pittsburgh CLO
Kate Loy
Manager of Institutional Giving
Pittsburgh CLO
Laura Barry
Associate Director of Development
Plate Spinner Productions
Diana DiMenna
CEO
Plate Spinner Productions
Rachel Sussman
Producer
PlaywrightTherapy
Jack DePalma
Owner
Plush Theatricals
Jason Grossman
Producer
Private Gomer Jones
Christina Sajous
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Alexandria Wailes
Director of ASL
Private Gomer Jones
Paul Woodiel
Musician
Private Gomer Jones
Steve Gibb
Musician
Private Gomer Jones
Adam Hyndman
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Patrena Murray
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Dickie Hearts
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Johnny Link
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Stephen Bogardus
Cast
Private Gomer Jones
Ryan O'Connell
Orchestrator
Private Gomer Jones
Tyrone Robinson
Directing Observer
Private Gomer Jones
Marshall Pailet
Private Gomer Jones
Mona Seyed-Bolorforosh
Music Director
Private Gomer Jones
Sammi Cannold
Director
Private Gomer Jones
Jared Loftin
Cast
Prospect Theater Company
Cara Reichel
Producing Artistic Director
Prospect Theater Company
Kyle Burkhardt
Board Member
Prospect Theater Company
Julie Miller
Board of Directors
Ragavoy Entertainment Group
Molly Morris
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Bev Ragovoy
Producer
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Dawn Smalberg
Producer
Rebecca Aparicio
Rebecca Aparicio
Adjunct Faculty, Pace University
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Keith Cromwell
Executive Director
RGN Theatrical, LLC
Robin Gorman Newman
Producer, RGN Theatrical
Rhinebeck Writers Retreat
Kathy Evans
Founding Executive Director
Round House Theatre
Naysan Mojgani
Associate Artist - Literary & New Plays
Rubber City Theatre
Dane Leasure
Executive Artistic Director
Rubber City Theatre
Cennidie Hall
Ticketing/Office Manager
Rusch Studio, Inc
Karen Rusch
Producer
SBR Productions
Stephanie Cowan
Schondeikkan Productions, LLC
Lynne Halliday
Producer
SDSU MFA Musical Theatre Program
Stephen Brotebeck
Professor
Seattle Rep
Hattie Andres
Manager of Artistic Programming
Second Stage Theatre
George Strus
Manager of Artistic Development
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Stephanie McKenna
Assistant Front of House Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Jon Rondeau
General Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Lisa Rubin
Artistic and Executive Director
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Kamana Ntibarikure
BIPOC Artists Advocate & Artistic Advisor
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Gabriela Saltiel
Assistant to the GM & Project Manager, Operations
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Sarah Berger
Development Officer
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Debora Friedmann
Social Media Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Melanie Thompson
Head of Communications
Senior Class
Daniel Berkery
Musician
Senior Class
Olivia Elease Hardy
Cast
Senior Class
Darius Wright
Cast
Senior Class
Madison McBride
Cast
Senior Class
Amina Faye
Cast
Senior Class
Emma Lord
Cast
Senior Class
Jose Luaces
Cast
Senior Class
DeVaughn Denegall
Musician
Senior Class
Kristi Hess
Stage Manager
Senior Class
III, Melvin Tunstall
Senior Class
Amy Corcoran
Director
Senior Class
Yoonie Yun
Directing Observer
Senior Class
Andrew Bourgoin
Music Director
Senior Class
Zachary Piser
Cast
Senior Class
Greg Borowsky
Senior Class
Kevin Duda
Conceiver
Senior Class
Daniel Yearwood
Cast
Seth Goldstein Productions
Seth Goldstein
Producer
Shannon Dowling
Shannon Dowling
Owner/BISA Vocal Studio
Sharon Fallon Productions, Inc.
Sharon Fallon
Executive Producer
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Michael Murphy
President
Sheridan College
Robert Gontier
Professor
Sheridan College
Darnell Thomas
Professor
Sheridan College
Keith Pike
Professor
Show Shepherd
Matt Schicker
Show Shepherd
Show Shepherd
Blair Russell
Associate
Somerled Arts
Scott Evans
Artistic Director
Sonic Turtle Music
Stacy Kray
Theatre Investor/ Writer
South Coast Repertory
Andrew Knight
Literary Manager
Stage Aurora Theatrical Company
Darryl Reuben Hall
Executive Director
Starhawk Productions
Wendy Gillespie
President & CEO
Starhawk Productions
Karen Quinones
Trustee La Jolla Playhouse
Stone Productions
Timothy Bloom
Assistant
Syracuse University Department of Drama
Brian Cimmet
Program Coordinator, Musical Theater
Syracuse University Department of Drama
Kathleen Wrinn
Assistant Professor of Musical Theater
TBD Theatricals
Tina Cocumelli
Associate Producer
TBD Theatricals
Ophelia Chua
VP
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bernie Griffin
Managing Director
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bill Berry
Producing Artistic Director
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Meredith da Silva
Events Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Steve Reynolds
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Martha McKee
Group Sales Assistant Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Desiree Saraspi
Assistant Director of Philanthropic Operations
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Orlando Morales
Associate Artistic Director: Community Engagement
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Cynthia Stroum
Donor
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Margaret Holsinger
Donor
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Nina Williams-Teramachi
New Musical Producing Associate
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Paula Tharp
Director of Philanthropy
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Amy Chasanov
Foundation and Government Relations Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Christine Johnson
Assistant Director of Philanthropy
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Alanna Hamilton
Annual Giving and Engagement Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Connie Corrick
Assistant Director of Education and Engagement
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Khajha Rogers
Guest Services Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Peggy Busteed
Subscription Services Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Andrew Rowland
Donor Relations Associate
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Gary Sundem
Donor
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Annie Wilson
Controller
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Tiia-Mai Redditt
Donor
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Beth Morsund
Donor
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Gary Fuller
Board Emeritus Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Katherine Manteca
Executive Assistant
The Abbott MFA in Musical Theater Collaboration - Temple University
Steven Gross
Program Head - The Abbott MFA in Musical Theater Collaboration
The Cooper Company
Tyler Nowakowski
Assistant
The Cooper Company
Pamela Cooper
Producer/Talent Manager
The Hollywood Pantages
Katie Hotchkiss
Director of Operations
The Hollywood Pantages
Jay Burns
Director of Outbound Sales
The Hollywood Pantages
Stephen Benson
Director of Ticketing
The Hollywood Pantages
Kathleen Payne
Supervisor
The Hollywood Pantages
Jeff Loeb
General Manager
The Human Race Theatre Company
Tara Lail
Associate Artistic Director
The Human Race Theatre Company
Katherine Kilburn
Executive Director
The Human Race Theatre Company
Kevin Moore
Artistic Director
The Marriott Theatre
Peter Sullivan
Associate Artistic Director
The Marriott Theatre
Aaron Thielen
Artistic Director
The Marriott Theatre
Sana Selemon
Artistic assistant
The Muny
Kwofe Coleman
Managing Director
The Muny
Michael Baxter
Artistic Associate
The Turbine Theatre
Paul Taylor-Mills
Artistic Director
The Turbine Theatre
Amy Hart
Producer
The Winter Park Playhouse
Roy Alan
Artistic Director
The Winter Park Playhouse
Heather Alexander
Executive Director
Theater Latté Da
Andrew Leshovsky
Marketing Director
Theater Latté Da
Louis Berg-Arnold
Music Director
Theater Latté Da
Elissa Adams
Director of New Work
Theater Mu
Lily Tung Crystal
Artistic Director
Theatre NOW New York
Tom Morrissey
Producing Artistic Director
Theatre NOW New York
Erik Schark
Casting Director
Theatre NOW New York
Stephen Bishop Seely
Literary Associate
Theatre NOW New York
Camele-Ann White
Board President
Theatre Under The Stars
Hillary Hart
Executive Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Andrea Batista
Advisory
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Tim Bond
Artistic Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Ellice Papp
Board
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Peter Chenot
Director of Marketing
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Phil Santora
Executive Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Giovanna Sardelli
Artistic Associate & Director of New Works
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Barbara Shapiro
Board
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Alejandra Cisneros
Director of Arts Engagement
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Clayton Shelvin
Director of Development
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Cameron Wells
Development Operations Manager
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Katherine Hamilton
Literary & Casting Assistant
Theatreworks USA
Barbara Pasternack
Artistic Director
Theo Ubique Cabaret Theatre
Christopher Pazdernik
Managing & Casting Director
Timber Lake Playhouse
Dan Danielowski
Executive Director
Timber Lake Playhouse
Paul Stancato
Artistic Director
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Courtney Bassett
Cast
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Ada Westfall
Cast
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Sara Porkalob
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Storm Thomas
Cast
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Karen Eilbacher
Cast
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
EllaRose Chary
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Skyler Volpe
Cast
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Annabel Heacock
Directing Observer
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Sherri Eden Barber
Director
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Brandon Gwinn
TL;DR: Thelma Louise; Dyke Remix
Rose Van Dyne
Music Director
Tom Kirdahy Productions
Cynthia Tong
Associate Producer
Transport Group Theatre Company
Maggie Wilson
Marketing Manager
Transport Group Theatre Company
Denise Dickens
Executive Director
Transport Group Theatre Company
Jack Cummings III
Artistic Director
Transport Group Theatre Company
Stephanie Prugh
Development Manager
Transport Group Theatre Company
Hannah Oren
Artistic Producer
Transport Group Theatre Company
Jenny Rader
Finance Manager
TRG Arts
Eric Nelson
Client Engagement Officer
TRW
Michael McFadden
VP Exective Producer TRW Production
TRW
Bradley Lohrenz
Assistant Vice President
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Scott Anderson
Artistic Director
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Zoe Baird
Company Manager
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Shari Jordan
Assistant Artistic Producer
Universal Theatrical Group
Chris Herzberger
Senior Vice President
Universal Theatrical Group
Emily Stromberg
Production Coordinator
Universal Theatrical Group
Samantha Squeri
Production Finance
Universal Theatrical Group
Brian Hedden
Creative Executive
Universal Theatrical Group
Lowe Cunningham
Director of Creative Development
Uptown Players
Jeff Rane
Artistic Producer
Uptown Players
Kevin Gunter
Music Director
Uptown Players
Craig Lynch
Producer/Director of Marketing
Utah Festival Opera and Musical Theatre
Lindsey Kelstrom
Education
Utah Festival Opera and Musical Theatre
Annette Macfarlane
Director of Development
Utah Festival Opera and Musical Theatre
Vanessa Ballam
Artistic Associate
Utah Festival Opera and Musical Theatre
Michael Ballam
Founding General Director
V.J. Colonna Productions, Inc.
vincent colonna
Producer
Village Theatre
Caitlin McCown
Associate Production Manager
Village Theatre
Brandon Ivie
Associate Artistic Director - New Works
Village Theatre
Jessica Spencer
Associate Artistic Director - Arts Engagement & Casting
Village Theatre
Robb Hunt
Executive Producer
Vital Theatre Company, Inc.
Stephen Sunderlin
President and Artistic Director
Weston Playhouse Theater Company
Susanna Gellert
Executive Artistic Director
William Morris Endeavor
Luke Virkstis
Agent
William Morris Endeavor
Lizzy Weingold
Agent
William Morris Endeavor
Michael Finkle
Agent
Windy City Productions
Susan Rabin
Artistic Director; Resident Playwright
Windy City Productions
James Creer
Associate Producer; Board Member
WithumSmith+Brown, PC
Lara Waldner
Manager
Wonder City
Clifford Lee Johnson III
Producer
Wonder City
George Tetlow
Producer
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Sebastian Romeo
Executive Board Member
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Carl Danielsen
Admin
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Ken Ross
Advisory Board
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Vivien Tuma
Board Secretary
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Randy Burke
Board Member
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Jody Jaron
Treasurer
Woodminster Summer Musicals
David Flack
IT/Executive Board Member
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Blake Hennessy-York
Advisory Board
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Katrina Ross
Advisory Board
WP Theater
Lisa McNulty
Producing Artistic Director
Wratchford Group
Amy Wratchford
President & CEO
York Theatre Company
Seth Christenfeld
Literary Manager
York Theatre Company
Joan Sorkin
Pres., Board of Directors
Z Space
Rose Oser
Producing Director
ZACH Theatre
Marnie Near
Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Tom Mays
Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Orlando Zayas
ZACH Theatre
Charlie Frasier
CDO
ZACH Theatre
Lisa Richardson
Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Lisa Hannusch
Donor
ZACH Theatre
Rick Taylor
Donor
ZACH Theatre
Dave Steakley
Artistic Director
ZACH Theatre
Elisbeth Challener
Managing Director
Kenneth Willman
cofounder
Claudia Zahn
Board member
Peter McKown
Grace Kosaka
Andy Lowe
Director of Production
Jean-Paul Yovanoff
Laurie Glodowski
Producer/Director
Adam Rineer
Cindi Sears
Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee
Charlie Reuter
Music Director
Jonathan Demar
Producer
Dana Arey
Michael Rubinoff
Producer
Linda Chichester
Producer
Kathryn Keats
Performance Artist / Playwright / Composer
Liz Ulmer
Senior Manager, Live Stage Licensing
Liz Ulmer
Senior Manager, Live Stage Licensing
Christine Burke
Talent Manager
Liesl Wilke
Writer and producer
Cary Fuller
Retired Drama Teacher
Adam Miller
General Manager
Anthony Roussel
Assistant to the Producer
Brian Haas
Assistant to the Producers
Brian Moen
Sound Designer and Engineer
Jo-Ann Dean
Producer
Drayton Alexander
Dramaturg and Educator
Henry Tisch
Producer
Irene Cabrera
Talent Agent
Jay Españo
Artistic Director
Jenn Hartmann-Luck
Composer / lyricist
Kelly Applegate
Creative Executive
Lin Kaatz Chary
Ms.
Alexis Leuszler
Dramaturg/Literary Manager
Martin Storrow
Content Creator
Nathaniel Shaw
Artistic Director
Nina Goodheart
Assistant to Tamar Climan
Nina Goodheart
Assistant to Tamar Climan
Roy Lightner
Associate Artistic Director
Sara Rodriguez
Management Consultant
Sara Rodriguez
Management Consultant
Suzan Zeder
Playwright, librettist
Willow Schwartz
Ms.
Zachary Laks
Producer
Zachary Laks
Producer
Marc Seriff
Megan Cavallari
Megan Cavallari
Snehal Desai
Artistic Director
Peter Seibert
Composer/Orchestrator/Music Director
Bill Castellino
Jennifer Melin
Producer
R Erin Craig
Robert Ollis
Music Director
Molly Morris
Emily Gardner Xu Hall
Elisabeth Farwell-Moreland
Producing Director
Jim Mercer
Josh Altman
Associate Producer
Sissi Liu
James Stryska
Jan Roper
Music Director
Johanna Telander
David Coffman
Adrien-Alice Hansel
Literary Director
Dana Harrel
Head of Experiential Creative Production
Tom Hulce
Producer
Jennifer Jaquess
Managing Director
Duane Nelsen
NAMT Alumni Writer
Adam Gwon
Composer/Lyricist
Bree Lowdermilk
James Campodonico
Composer
James Campodonico
Composer
Sean Mahoney
Douglas Cohen
Composer-Lyricist-Librettist
Barbara Anselmi
Composer
Barbara Anselmi
Composer
Mary Bracken Phillips
Lyricist/Librettist
Cheryl Coons
Patricia Cotter
Bryan Leys
Sean Hartley
Mr.
Beth Blatt
Kara Unterberg
Founder, The New York SongSpace
Ciera Iveson
Sarahbeth Grossman
Susan Lambert Hatem
Lily Ling
Music Director
Judy Loseff
Judy Loseff
Kirby Ward
Writer - Director
Isaac Hurwitz
Carolyn Seriff
Mindy Ellmer
Drew Francis
Director of Operations
Keni Fine
Producer
Gerald vanHeerden
Artistic Director
Spencer Ross
Producer
philip stern
PRODUCER
Taneisha Duggan
Dan Breen