Jump to:

Overview

November 19-20, 2020

Online hopin.to/events/32nd-annual-festival-of-new-musicals-2020-fall-conference

A reimagined Festival of New Musicals for 2020.

Over the course of two days, video excerpts of eight new musicals were presented to an online audience of industry professionals. Selected through a careful review process, the Festival celebrates what’s next in musical theatre and the incredible stories and artists that are leading the way. This year’s reimagined Festival was the first of its kind for NAMT, still included important networking opportunities for NAMT members and other industry professionals, and hallmarks you’ve come to expect from this annual musical theatre tradition. 

NAMT members and Festival alumni writers can watch the presentations here.

Download this year’s Festival program here.

The National Alliance for Musical Theatre believes that musical theatre should be accessible for all people. In actionably working toward that goal, closed captioning will be available for our Festival of New Musicals.

Musicals

Co-Founders (AKA how Silicon Valley failed to succeed)

Director
Jamil Jude

Music Director
Andrea Daly

Cast
Austin Dean Ashford, Jeb Brown, Gerard Canonico and Amber Iman

Ideal Cast Size: 8-10
Ideal Band Size: 7 (2 keys, drums/percussion, guitar, bass, 2 horns)

Genre & Style:

Hip-Hop

Synopsis

Co-Founders is the story of two unlikely partners chasing impossible entrepreneurial dreams. Esata, a Black woman from Oakland, and Conway, a small town college dropout, take on the most competitive startup accelerator in Silicon Valley – where the privileged make a killing while the people across the bridge grind to survive.

More about Co-Founders (AKA how Silicon Valley failed to succeed)

The Consoling Mechanism

Director
Marc Bruni

Music Director
Meg Zervoulis

Cast
John Clay, Raymond J. Lee, Tanner Quirk, Bronwyn Tarboton, Daryl Tofa and Jessy Yates

Ideal Cast Size: 11-15
Ideal Band Size: 6-10

Genre & Style:

Dramatic speculative fiction

Synopsis

Can our deepening commitment to technology also strengthen the bonds of human connection? In a world increasingly intertwined with artificial intelligence and virtual reality, The Consoling Mechanism’s dynamic pop score, and poignant-yet-humorous book pulls back the curtain on a family struggling to recover from unexpected loss.

More about The Consoling Mechanism

Cowboy Bob

Director
Annie Tippe

Music Director
Alex Thrailkill

Cast
Grace McLean and Ashley Pérez Flanagan

Ideal Cast Size: 9
Ideal Band Size: 6

Genre & Style:

Modern Western with a comedic edge

Synopsis

You wouldn’t look twice at Peggy Jo. She was a good daughter, always tipped well at restaurants, but disguised as “Cowboy Bob” in a fake beard and a ten-gallon hat, she was the slickest bank robber Texas has ever known. Making her get-away in a sky blue 1975 Pontiac Grand Prix, she was a modern-day bandit stealing thousands and evading detection for more than a decade. With a score that’s equal parts Riot Grrrl rage and Texas two-step twang, this tale of a small-town legend spurs a discontented chain-restaurant waitress to buck routine, take life by the reins, and let it ride.

More about Cowboy Bob

Eastbound

Director
Desdemona Chiang

Music Director
James Nathan Hopkins

Cast
Ya Han Chang, Zachary Noah Piser, Jessica Tyler Wright and Shuyan Yang

Ideal Cast Size: 6
Ideal Band Size: 6

Genre & Style:

Family Drama

Synopsis

Eastbound is a new bilingual musical about the unexpected meeting of two brothers from opposite sides of the world, their quests for survival, and the power of choice. The musical told through the soundscape of a contemporary score amalgamated with traditional Chinese folk music and Mandopop.

More about Eastbound

Hart Island

Director
Raja Feather Kelly

Music Director
Jason Yarcho

Cast
Cheo Bourne, Carrie Compere, Natascia Diaz, Rodney Hicks, Jawan Jackson, Gizel Jiménez, Simon Longnight, Aline Mayagoitia and Ryan Gregory Thurman

Ideal Cast Size: 8
Ideal Band Size: 3-7

Genre & Style:

Musical Drama

Synopsis

Hart Island is an inspiring tale of an immigrant woman fighting for her child, and the unexpected compassion of a disillusioned inmate who is the only person who can help her. This hauntingly beautiful musical observes two people on the edge of society as they change each other’s lives forever.

More about Hart Island

Lizard Boy

Director
Brandon Ivie

Music Director
Steven Tran

Cast
William A. Williams and Kirsten deLohr Helland

Ideal Cast Size: 3
Ideal Band Size: Actors double as musicians

Genre & Style:

Superhero origin story

Synopsis

Trevor feels like a freak – which is not helped by the green lizard skin he grew after a bizarre childhood accident. When one fateful night sets him on a journey of mythic proportions, Trevor must decide if he’ll become the hero of his own story in this thrillingly original musical.

More about Lizard Boy

Obeah Opera

Director
Nicole Brooks and Jonathan McCrory

Music Director
Melanie DeMore

Cast
Karen Burthwright, Krystle Chance, Amanda DeFreitas, Saphire Demitro, Deidrey Francois, Nickeshia Garrick, Arinea Hermans, Tu Nokwe, Dana Jean Phoenix, Michelle Polak and Tringa Rexhepi

Ideal Cast Size: 25-30

Genre & Style:

Historical

Synopsis

Obeah Opera is a hand clapping, foot stomping, spirit lifting, magical musical sensation unlike any other opera before. Steeped in Black music, sung entirely a cappella by a powerful all-female cast, Obeah Opera reveals the story of the legendary Salem Witch Trials from the fascinating perspective of Caribbean slave women. 

More about Obeah Opera

On This Side of the World

Director
Noam Shapiro

Music Director
Steven Cuevas

Cast
Jaygee Macapugay, Diane Phelan, Michael Protacio, Vincent Rodriguez, Kay Trinidad and Marc de la Cruz

Ideal Cast Size: 6
Ideal Band Size: 5

Genre & Style:

Contemporary song cycle

Synopsis

Stories of overseas workers, young lovers and gossipy church ladies. Snapshots of undocumented immigrants, millennial princesses and first-generation Americans. In On This Side of the World, six actors give voice to Filipino immigrants navigating old lives and new beginnings, as a one-way ticket sends them on a journey eight-thousand miles from home.

More about On This Side of the World

Writers & Artists

Adesha Adefela

Book & Lyrics, Co-Founders (AKA how Silicon Valley failed to succeed)

Adesha Adefela started acting in musical theater at age five, starring alongside her mother Deltrina Johnson, a Beach Blanket Babylon alum. She continued starring in musicals produced by community theaters in her hometown, Oakland, CA. As a teen, she was to sign with Atlantic Records, but in an effort to uphold her personal values, she became an independent artist. That decision led to nominations, sold-out shows in the SF Bay Area, co-starring in a reality TV show produced by Warner Brothers, becoming a Billboard-charted artist, and sharing the stage with famous acts Jazmine Sullivan, Carl Thomas, Ledisi, Goapele and more.

Nicole Brooks

Book, Music and Lyrics & Director, Obeah Opera

In the performing arts world, Nicole Brooks  is beyond a triple-threat. Her extensive accomplishments include: filmmaker, director, performer, singer, playwright, composer, curator, teacher and ‘art-ivist’. Brooks has devoted over 20 years producing innovative content (for the stage and screen), with a focus on narratives that illuminate the peoples of the African Diaspora. In 2012, Brooks officially added playwright to her list of talents. Her debut theatrical work Obeah Opera—which she created, wrote, composed and performs in—has received critical acclaim and several award nominations throughout its various incarnations in Toronto, Canada between 2009 and 2019. 

Michelle Elliott

Book & Lyrics, Hart Island

Michelle Elliott has written seven musicals with collaborator Danny Haengil Larsen, including Cloaked, for which she was the recipient of the Kleban Prize for Most Promising Librettist. Michelle and Danny also received a Jonathan Larson Award for Cloaked, as well as a Richard Rodgers Development Award for their first musical, The Yellow Wood, which was also featured in NAMT’s 2009 Festival of New Musicals. Michelle is a graduate of NYU’s Graduate Musical Theatre Writing Program. www.elliottlarsenmusicals.com. Michelle and Danny are currently working on a new musical, Country Radio, with Emily Saliers, one of the Indigo Girls.

Josh Franklin

Book, Music and Lyrics, The Consoling Mechanism

Josh Franklin is an accomplished and well-rounded artist. He is the composer/lyricist for Royal Blood a hip-hop Vampire musical comedy, Jack: A Moral Musical Tale and is the sole writer of The Consoling Mechanism, a story about a girl struggling with her new reality as a person with disabilities. His acting credits include: Broadway: The Prom, Anything Goes, Ghost, Legally Blonde and Grease; Off Broadway: Cyrano with Peter Dinklage. Tours: Bob Gaudio (Jersey Boys), Danny Zuko (Grease), Chad (All Shook Up), and Billy Crocker (Anything Goes) which garnered him a Helen Hayes Award nomination. Albums: Josh Franklin and Spent.

Justin Huertas

Book & Lyrics & Music, Lizard Boy

Justin Huertas is an award-winning playwright, composer-lyricist and actor. His first original musical Lizard Boy world-premiered at Seattle Rep, toured to San Diego’s Diversionary Theatre, and had two industry readings in NYC. Justin then wrote The Last World Octopus Wrestling Champion (additional music by Steven Tran) for ArtsWest Playhouse & Gallery and Lydia & the Troll (co-created by Ameenah Kaplan) for Seattle Rep. He composed music and lyrics for The Lamplighter (co-authored by Sara Porkalob and Kirsten “Kiki” deLohr Helland) and for Book-It Repertory Theatre’s adaptation of Howl’s Moving Castle. Justin is currently under commission at the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts.

Khiyon Hursey

Book & Lyrics, Eastbound

Khiyon Hursey is a writer and composer based in Los Angeles and New York. He is the recipient of the ASCAP Foundation’s Irving Burgie Scholarship, Bart Howard Songwriting Scholarship, and the Lucille and Jack Yellen award, a 2016 NAMT Writers Residency Grant, a 2016-2017 Dramatists Guild Musical Theater Fellow, 2017 Space on Ryder Farm Residency, 2018 Johnny Mercer Songwriters Project residency, 2019 ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop with Stephen Schwartz, 2019 Rhinebeck Writers Retreat, the 2020 Johnny Mercer Writers Colony at Goodspeed Musicals and the 2020 Stephen Schwartz Award.

Daniel Haengil Larsen

Lyrics & Music, Hart Island

Danny Haengil Larsen is a composer, lyricist, librettist and orchestrator. His musicals, co-written with Michelle Elliott, include: Hart Island, Maiden Voyage, Cloaked, The Yellow Wood, and several musicals for young audiences. Awards include The Jonathan Larson Award, the Richard Rodgers Award, NYMF Best Music Award, the Daryl Roth Award and the Kleban Prize. Their musical web series The Hinterlands was nominated for 4 IAWTV awards. Danny is currently working on a new semi-autobiographical show The Pain in My Gay-Mormon, Half-Korean Ass. His orchestrations have been professionally produced. MFA from The Graduate Musical Theatre Writing Program at NYU. www.elliottlarsenmusicals.com

Beau Lewis

Book & Lyrics, Co-Founders (AKA how Silicon Valley failed to succeed)

Beau Lewis is an Emmy-winning writer, producer, viral media expert and entrepreneur from Seattle. Lewis’ music videos have over 250 million views online and his work has been featured in the New York Times, the Atlantic, Fortune, and on Good Morning America. He is the CEO of Rhyme Combinator, the media company dedicated to championing positive entrepreneurial culture. He co-founded and sits on the board of GoldieBlox, the award winning children’s multimedia company challenging gender stereotypes with the world’s first girl engineer character. Lewis graduated from Stanford with a BS in Engineering and a focus in International Relations from Oxford.

Molly Beach Murphy

Book & Lyrics, Cowboy Bob

Molly Beach Murphy plays include: The Air Got Thick; IKE; Big Ben in the Red Dirt Desert. With core collaborators Annie Tippe + Jeanna Phillips, Molly co-creates experimental musicals such as Cowboy Bob, with two new pieces in early development. Molly’s work has been developed with New York Theatre Workshop, New York Stage & Film, Williamstown Theatre Festival, Ars Nova, the Alley Theatre, Page 73, The Civilians’ R&D Group, The Orchard Project, Ucross Foundation, Rockefeller Brothers’ Fund, Yale Institute for Music Theatre, Village Theatre Festival of New Musicals, Pipeline Theatre Company. Page 73 Playwriting Fellowship Semi-finalist; Drama League Beatrice Terry Resident; New Georges Affiliated Artist. Published works in Vol. 1 Brooklyn, The Hairpin, Santa Ana River Review and American Theatre Magazine. www.mollybeachmurphy.com

Cheeyang Ng

Book & Music, Eastbound

Born and raised in Singapore, Cheeyang Ng is an award-winning singer-songwriter who writes at the intersection of queer, Asian and immigrant stories. They have performed around the world and are the first Singaporean to headline a concert at Joe’s Pub and Millennium Stage at Kennedy Center. Creator of The Lunar Collective and podcast East Side Story, they have won multiple vocal awards across Asia. Other works in development include MĀYĀ (Live & In Color, Hypokrit) with Eric Sorrels. Select credits: Eric H Weinberger Librettist Award, Eugene O’Neill National Musical Theatre Conference Finalist, ASCAP Foundation Lucille & Jack Yellen Award. www.cheeyang.com. @cheeyangmusic

Ryan Nicole

Book & Lyrics, Co-Founders (AKA how Silicon Valley failed to succeed)

Ryan Nicole Austin is a Grammy-nominated polymath who finds her most fulfilling experiences at the intersection of art & activism.  Her California State Assembly-recognized career in music & media empowers community. Ryan is featured on TEDx San Francisco, ESPN’s NBA at Christmas with Daveed Diggs, & has performed for Google, Sony, LinkedIn, Apple & Barack Obama.  Ryan has led workshops, directed, and been the playwright-in-residence at New York’s Public Theater (BARS workshop), Yerba Buena Center for the Arts, California Shakespeare Theater, and American Conservatory Theater.  Ryan holds a B.A. in Sociology and Political Science from San Diego State University.

Jeanna Phillips

Lyrics & Music, Cowboy Bob

Jeanna Phillips makes and performs music and theatre for folks of all ages. Music for theatre: Cowboy Bob, with Molly Beach Murphy and Annie Tippe (Village Theatre, New York Stage and Film, Ars Nova, NYTW Adelphi Residency, Polyphone Festival); what’s this called, this spirit? with Alex Thrailkill (Ars Nova, Dixon Place); Cooking to me is Poetry with New Saloon (Galapagos Art Space); POE (The Morgan Library). She was selected as a 2019/2020 New Victory Labworks artist, and was a member of Fresh Ground Pepper’s 2019/2020 Playground PlayGroup. Her clown-cabaret alter ego Andréa Lloyd Webber has wreaked havoc at Caveat, Ars Nova, La MaMa, Dixon Place, Littlefield and Liberty Hall at the ACE Hotel. Alumna: The Civilians R&D Group, Yale Institute of Music Theatre. BFA NYU Experimental Theatre Wing. jeannaphillips.com

Noam Shapiro

Conceived & Director, On This Side of the World

Noam Shapiro is a New York-based director and the Producing Artistic Director of Three Hares. He is the SDC Foundation’s 2020 Kurt Weill/Harold Prince Directing Fellow, a member of the Lincoln Center Directors Lab, a former MTC Directing Fellow, a Drama League First Draft Resident Artist, and a winner of OPERA-America’s Robert L.B. Tobin Director-Designer Prize. Noam has developed work with the Drama League, Ensemble Studio Theatre, the LaGuardia Performing Arts Center, Access Theater, The Lark, New Dramatists and Fresh Ground Pepper. He has also guest directed at Yale, Johns Hopkins and Columbia. BA Yale. www.noamshapiro.com

Annie Tippe

Conceived & Director & Story, Cowboy Bob

Annie Tippe is a director and creator of new work, film and music theater. Recent: Premiere of Dave Malloy’s Octet at the Signature Theatre (Lortel Award for Best Direction, SDC Callaway Award Finalist) and Ghost Quartet (Premiere, The Bushwick Starr, etc…), Leslye Headland’s Cult of Love (Premiere, IAMA Theatre Company), Bess Wohl’s Continuity (Goodman Theatre), Molly Beach Murphy + Jeanna Phillips’ Cowboy Bob (Village Theatre; New York Stage and Film), James + Jerome’s INK (w. Rachel Chavkin, Under the Radar/Met Museum) and The Conversationalists (Bushwick Starr). Former Ars Nova Director-in-Residence, Drama League Directing Fellow, Williamstown Directing Corps. www.annietippe.com

Paulo K Tiról

Lyrics & Music, On This Side of the World

Paulo K Tiról is a composer, lyricist and bookwriter from Manila, Philippines. He is currently a Dramatist Guild Foundation Fellow and was an artist-in-residence at Access Theater with director Noam Shapiro. His projects include music and lyrics for On This Side of the World (NAMT Festival 2020, Prospect Theater Company’s IGNITE series, Access Theater); book, music and lyrics for Called; and orchestrations for Ma-Yi Theater Co.’s Felix Starro. His work has been presented at Joe’s Pub, Barrington Stage and more. Training: Berklee, NYU’s Graduate Musical Theatre Writing Program (full-tuition scholarship), BMI. www.paulophonic.com.

Attendees

11th Hour Theatre Company
Grayce Hoffman
Director Of Communications
11th Hour Theatre Company
Michael O'Brien
Producing Artistic Director
11th Hour Theatre Company
Megan O'Brien
Resident Director
11th Hour Theatre Company
Emma Balk
Intern
11th Hour Theatre Company
Deborah Pines
board
11th Hour Theatre Company
Alani Jackson
Casting Director
321 Theatrical Management
Nancy Gibbs
Producer
321 Theatrical Management
Alexa Bishop
Assoc Company Manager
42nd.club
Phil Kenny
Producer
A Little New Music
Amy Francis Schott
producer/writer outreach
Aaron Glick
Aaron Glick
Producer
Above the Title Entertainment
Britt Marden
Director of Artistic Planning
Above the Title Entertainment
Kevin Bianchi
Management Associate
Above the Title Entertainment
Jed Bernstein
Producer
Abrams Artists Agency or A3
George Strus
Junior Agent/Coordinator
Abrams Artists Agency or A3
Ben Izzo
Theatrical Literary Agent
Agency for the Performing Arts
Beth Blickers
Literary Agent
Alexis Productions, Inc
Patricia Klausner
Investor Relations
Alley Theatre
Liz Frankel
Director of New Work
Alley Theatre
Rob Melrose
Artistic Director
ALP musicals
Adam Lenson
Director and Producer
AM New York
Matt Windman
Amas Musical Theatre
Donna Trinkoff
Artistic Producer
Amas Musical Theatre
Tegan Summer
Librettist | Lyricist - CEO
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern
Michael-Ellen Walden
Northwestern Student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern
Ruchir Khazanchi
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern
John Ertman
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern
Joseph Mathusek
Northwestern affiliate
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern
Natalie Pereira
Northwestern affiliate
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Ryan Cunningham
Associate Artistic Director
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Sarah Geltz
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Theo Janke-Furman
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Emmet Smith
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Sarah Geltz
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Ryan Cunningham
Associate Artistic Director
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Brannon Bowers
Producing Director
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Brannon Bowers
Producing Director
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Denise McGillicuddy
Program Assistant
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Denise McGillicuddy
Program Assistant
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Alex Manaa
NU Undergrad
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Lorenzo Pipino
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Lorenzo Pipino
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Alex Manaa
NU Undergrad
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Brandon Acosta
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Brandon Acosta
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Wes D'Alelio
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Wes D'Alelio
Northwestern student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Bennett Petersen
Northwestern Student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
Bennett Petersen
Northwestern Student
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
David Bell
Writer/Director (Museum)
American Music Theatre Project at Northwestern University
David Bell
Writer/Director (Museum)
American Theater Group
JIM VAGIAS
Producing Artistic Director
American Theater Group
JIM VAGIAS
Producing Artistic Director
AMS Planning & Research
Gregory Keng Strasser
Fellow, AMS Planning & Research
AMS Planning & Research
Steven Wolff
Principal, AMS Planning & Research
AMS Planning & Research
Meg Friedman
Senior Consultant, AMS Planning & Research
AMS Planning & Research
Liz Davis
Business Development Manager, AMS Planning & Research
Appalachian State University
Keith Martin
Distinguished Professor of Musical Theatre
Apples and Oranges Arts
Kyle Goleman
Graphic Designer
Apples and Oranges Arts
Taylor Hatch
AIRBORN (Book)
Apples and Oranges Arts
David Darrow
THE PASSAGE (Book, Music and Lyrics)
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ido Gal
Development
Apples and Oranges Arts
Jordan Kamalu
AIRBORN (Music, Lyrics)
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ally Rice
Digital Editor
Apples and Oranges Arts
Nellie Beavers
Apples and Oranges Arts
Tyrick Wiltez Jones
Social Media / Performer
Apples and Oranges Arts
Ivan Williams
Board Member
Apples and Oranges Arts
Lindsay Brooks
Social Media
Apples and Oranges Arts
Lauren Cramer
Board Member
Apples and Oranges Arts
Tim Kashani
Co-founder
Apples and Oranges Arts
Pamela Kashani
Co-founder
Apples and Oranges Arts
Christopher Sepulveda
Producer
Ars Nova
Jason Eagan
Founding Artistic Director
Ars Nova
Rick Feldman
Trustee
Ars Nova
Miranda Hanson
Development Associate
Ars Nova
Mac Ingram
Development Director
Art Lab
Lourdes Figueroa
Creative Associate
Art Lab
Meg Fofonoff
Executive Producer/Artistic Director
ART/NY
David Shane
Programs Manager
ART/NY
Roberto Cambeiro
Manager - Spaces @ 520
ART/NY
Corinne Woods
Director of Programs
ArtsPower National Touring Theatre
Mark Blackman
Founding Co-Director
ArtsPower National Touring Theatre
Gary Blackman
Founding Co-Director
ArtsWest
Laura Lee
Managing Director
ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop
Michael Kerker
VP Musical Theatre
ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop
George Maloian
Senior Director, Theatre Rights and Production
ASCAP Musical Theatre Workshop
John O'Boyle
Producer
Atlantic Theater Company
Camron Parker
Associate General Manager
Atlantic Theater Company
Kevin Lyle
Board Member
Atlantic Theater Company
Molly Marinik
Grants Coordinator
Atlantic Theater Company
Emily Turner
Marketing & Membership Manager
Atlantic Theater Company
Kellie Taylor
Faculty
Atlantic Theater Company
Alison Beatty
Artistic Director of Atlantic for Kids
Atlantic Theater Company
Nick Luckenbaugh
Director of Development
Atlantic Theater Company
Pam Adams
Associate Artistic Director
Atlantic Theater Company
Reggie White
Artistic Director of Student Productions
Atlantic Theater Company
Claire Graves
Director of Marketing
Atlantic Theater Company
Nzinga Williams
Company Manager
Aurora Theatre
Eugene Russell IV
Artist
Aurora Theatre
Robyn Rogers
Box Office Associate
Aurora Theatre
Amee Vyas
Marketing & Retention Manager
Aurora Theatre
Juan Unzueta
Director of Cross Cultural Programming
Aurora Theatre
Katie Pelkey
Managing Director
Aurora Theatre
Anthony Rodriguez
Co-Founder/Producing Artistic Director
Aurora Theatre
Renita James
Director of Education
Aurora Theatre
Justin Anderson
Associate Artistic Director
Aurora Theatre
Ann-Carol Pence
Co-Founder/Associate Producer
Aurora Theatre
Kendra Johnson
Artist
Aurora Theatre
Candy McLellan
Artist
B Square Plus 4 Productions LLC
Barbara Freitag
Producer
B Square Plus 4 Productions LLC
Logan Reed
Director
B Square Plus 4 Productions LLC
Sarah Nashman
Associate Producer
Baltimore Center Stage
Annalisa Dias
Director of Artistic Partnerships & Innovation
Baltimore Center Stage
David Kanter
Board Relations & Special Projects Coordinator
Barbara Whitman Productions
Jimmy Wilson
Associate
Barbara Whitman Productions
Barbara Whitman
Producer
Barbara Whitman Productions
Tom Casserly
Associate
Barrington Stage Company
Hannah Katz
Literary Associate
Barrington Stage Company
Erin Tate
Assistant General Manager
Barrington Stage Company
Branden Huldeen
Artistic Producer
Barrington Stage Company
Julie Boyd
Artistic Director
Baylor University Theatre Department
Melissa Johnson
Musical Theatre Voice - Professor
Baylor University Theatre Department
Lisa Denman
Undergraduate Program Director
Baylor University Theatre Department
Lauren Weber
Musical Theatre Voice
Berlin Musicals
Keith Trevor
Artistic Director / Producer
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jordi Montes
Artistic Producer/Tour Manager
Boston Court Pasadena
Margaret Starbuck
Artistic Associate
Bret Adams Limited
Kate Bussert
Theatrical Literary Agent
Bret Adams Limited
Bonnie Davis
Theatrical Literary Agent
Bret Adams Limited
Mark Orsini
Theatrical Literary Agent
Bret Adams Limited
Bruce Ostler
Theatrical Literary Agent
Broadway & Beyond Theatricals
Victoria Lang
Founder, Co-President of Content
Broadway League
Rachel Reiner
Director of Audience Engagement
Broadway Licensing
Sean Cercone
CEO/President
Broadway Licensing
Nik Sorocenski
Director of Marketing
Broadway Licensing
Cherissia Williams
Director of Amateur Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Shay Thomas
Customer Support Specialist
Broadway Licensing
Elissa Huang
Professional Licensing and Literary Director
Broadway Licensing
Sara Skolnick
Director of Professional Licensing
Broadway Licensing
Kat Funkhouser
Manager of Play Publications
Broadway on Demand
Tralen Doler
Director of Marketing
BROADWAY RELATIONS /Ricochet Group
Ric Wanetik
Producer/CEO
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Alan Anderson
Marketing Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Dan Murphy
Managing Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Emily Dew
Communications Manager
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Sharon Maroney
Producing Artistic Director
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Tyrene Bada
Board Member
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Bonnie Pavel
Board Member
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Joe Theissen
Development Manager
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
deShauna Jones
Director of Development
Broadway Rose Theatre Co.
Amaya Santamaria
Community Engagement Coordinator
Broadway Strategic Return Fund
Ophelia Chua
VP
Broadway Unlocked
Courtney Smith
Executive Producer, Broadway Unlocked
Broadway Unlocked
Stephanie Cowan
Broadway Unlocked
Victoria Frank
Production Manager for Broadway Unlocked
Broadway Unlocked
Jermaine Blackwell
Digital Creative Director, Broadway Unlocked/All Together Now
Broadway Unlocked
Sarah McGowan
Venue Manager for Broadway Unlocked/All Together Now
Broadway Weekends
Robert Zelaya
Once On This Island Broadway Teaching Artist
Brooks & Distler, Attorneys at Law
Marsha Brooks
Partner
Bucks County Playhouse
Jeremy Ehlinger
Associate Producer
Call Back
Fern Kershon
Principal
Cardinal Stage Company
Jennifer Lloyd
General Manager
Cardinal Stage Company
Corey Hollinger
Production Manager
Cardinal Stage Company
Cassie Hakken
Marketing Manager
Cardinal Stage Company
Gabe Gloden
Managing Director
Cardinal Stage Company
Kate Galvin
Artistic Director
Carnegie Mellon University School of Drama
Rick Edinger
Professor of Musical Theatre/ Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Committee, Co-Chair
Chamber Music America
Margaret Lioi
CEO
Change Arts
Kristel Jelinek
Change Arts
Charlottetown Festival
Adam Brazier
Artistic Director
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Bob Mason
Casting Director
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Rick Boynton
Creative Producer
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Paige Whitson-Martini
Arts Leadership Fellow
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Alexis Taylor
Casting Assistant
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Aislinn Frantz
Associate Producer
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Criss Henderson
Executive Director
Cinevative
Mark Ciglar
Creative Director
Cinevative
Angie Piccirillo
Producer
Circle in the Square Theater School
Joseph Baker
Music Director
Co-Founders
Beau Lewis
Co-Founders
Ryan Nicole
Co-Founders
Adesha Adefela
Co-Founders
Emmanuel Kikoni
Co-Founders
Jamil Jude
Artistic Director
Cody Lassen & Associates
Cody Lassen
Producer
Cody Lassen & Associates
Max Beer
Producing Associate
Collective Catalyst
Dmitry Koltunov
President
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Mickey Burdick
Technical Director
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Nathan Halvorson
Associate Artistic Director & Director of Theatre Education
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Terri Harrison
Audition Facilitator
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Scott Levy
Producing Artistic Director
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
SB Parks
Costume Shop Manager
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Christopher Sheley
Director of Production
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Holly Rawls
Lighting Director
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Company
Jacob Keough-Mishler
Resident Designer, Sound and Video
Colt Coeur
Adrienne Campbell-Holt
Artistic Director
Columbia University School of the Arts
Gigi Bolt
Adjunct Associate Professor
Concord Theatricals
Teresa Castro
Professional Licensing Manager
Concord Theatricals
Michelle Yaroshko
Senior Vice President of Professional Licensing, North America
Concord Theatricals
Sean Patrick Flahaven
Chief Theatricals Executive
Concord Theatricals
Theresa Posorske
Director, Professional Licensing
Concord Theatricals
Garrett Anderson
Acquisitions and Artistic Development Manager
Concord Theatricals
Abbie Van Nostrand
VP, Client Relations & Community Engagement
Concord Theatricals
Amy Rose Marsh
Senior Director, Acquisitions and Artistic Development (North America)
Concord Theatricals
Charlie Coulthard
Acquisitions and Artistic Development Manager
Concord Theatricals
Molly Goldberg
Professional Licensing Coordinator
Concord Theatricals
Robin Pomatto
Concert Library Manager
Concord Theatricals
Ted Chapin
President and Chief Creative Officer
Concord Theatricals
Bill Gaden
President, Worldwide
Concord Theatricals
Zach Kaufer
Manager, Professional Licensing
Cowboy Bob
Jeanna Phillips
Cowboy Bob
Annie Tippe
Cowboy Bob
Molly Murphy
Cowboy Bob
Alex Thrailkill
Musical Director
Cowboy Bob
Karishma Bhagani
CPA Theatricals, Inc.
Larry Little
Producer
CPA Theatricals, Inc.
Dylan MarcAurele
Composer
Creative Endeavor Office
Carolyn Miller
Producer
Creative Endeavor Office
Matthew Schneider
Producer
Cumberland County Playhouse
John Fionte
Director of Marketing & New Works
Deep End Productions
Ryan Runstadler
Producer
Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Chris Coleman
Artistic Director
Derrick Chua Entertainment
Derrick Chua
Producer
Designer
Katherine Freer
Designer
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Wendy Anderson
Executive Creative Director
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Shelby Jiggetts-Tivony
VP Creative and Advanced Development
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Dan Fields
Executive Creative Director
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Steve Davison
Executive Parades adn Spectaculars
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Michael Serna
Creative Director
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Malcolm Darrell
Creative Director
Disney Parks Live Entertainment
Michael Jung
Executive Theatrical Development
Disney Theatrical Group
Colleen McCormack
Creative Development Manager
Disney Theatrical Group
David Scott
Disney Theatrical Group - Director, Licensing
Disney Theatrical Group
BEN FAMIGLIETTI
Disney Theatrical Group - VP, Creative Development
Diversionary Theatre Productions
Matt Morrow
Executive Artistic Director
Dominique Bravo
Dominique Bravo
Producer
Dominique Bravo
Nola Sloan
Intern
Double Play Connections LLC
Jane Dubin
Producer, Double Play Connections
Dramatists Guild
Ralph Sevush
Executive Director
Drury Lane Productions, Inc.
Matthew Carney
Associate Artistic Director
Early Music America
Karin Brookes
Executive Director
East West Players
Snehal Desai
Producing Artistic Director
Eastbound
Desdemona Chiang
Eastbound
James Hopkins
Musical Director
Eastbound
Tamanya Garza
Eastbound
Cheeyang Ng
Eastbound
Khiyon Hursey
Eight fifteen
Vincent kwok Kwok
Producer
Elaine Devlin Literary, Inc.
Elaine Devlin
Literary Agent
Eric S. Goldman LLC
Eric Goldman
Producer
FACADE
Richard Andrews
Managing Partner
FineHeart Productions
Keni Fine
Creator. Producer. Founder, Fineheart Productions: TRUTH. ENDANGERED. GOLDIE GOLDSTEEN Saves The World.
Fiona Rudin Productions
Fiona Rudin
President
Foolish Mortals Productions
Wendy Federman
CEO
Foresight Theatrical
Nicholas Ginsberg
General Manager
Fourth Wall Theatricals
Benjamin Simpson
Producer
Fourth Wall Theatricals
Joseph Longthorne
Managing Partner
Freelance
Hunter Bird
Director
From Scratch Productions
Kelly Robinson
Artistic Director
From Scratch Productions
Kathleen Brett
Administrator
Front Porch Theatricals
Nancy Zionts
Producer
Front Porch Theatricals
Bruce Smith
Producer
Gameflow Interactive LLC
Nick Keenan
President
GEMS Group Productions
Gabby Palitz
Producer
Glass Half Full Productions
Victoria Weinberg
Associate Producer
Goodspeed Musicals
Dan McMahon
Director of Marketing
Goodspeed Musicals
Naomi Anhorn
Stage Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Erica Gilroy
Production Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Kristan McLaughlin
Artistic Administrator
Goodspeed Musicals
Katie Desjardins
Creative Content Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Anika Chapin
Artistic Associate
Goodspeed Musicals
Michael Fling
Artistic Associate
Goodspeed Musicals
Erin Coffey
Education Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Lori Cartwright
Marketing Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Kathleen Sedgwick
Box Office Representative
Goodspeed Musicals
Adam Souza
Resident Music Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Rachel Tischler
General Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Nancy Altschuler
Director of Development
Goodspeed Musicals
Donna Lynn Hilton
Artistic Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Michael Gennaro
Executive Director
Goodspeed Musicals
Elisa Hale
Public Relations Manager
Goodspeed Musicals
Gloria Gorton
Director of Major and Planned Gifts
Goodspeed Musicals
Mary Miko
Special Events
Greg Schaffert Productions, LLC
Greg Schaffert
Producer
Greg Schaffert Productions, LLC
Jennifer Lorae
Associate Producer
Gurman Agency LLC
Susan Gurman
Agent
Hart Island
Jason Yarcho
Musical Director
Hart Island
Lamar Perry
Hart Island
Raja Kelly
Artistic Director
Hart Island
Daniel Larsen
Hart Island
Michelle Elliott
HelmsBriscoe
Laura Little
Senior Director, Global Accounts
Hicks, Rodney
Rodney Hicks
hofstetter+partners
Bill Hofstetter
ceo
Holtzman-Lopez Productions LLC
Sammy Lopez
Producer at Holtzman-Lopez Productions
Horizon Theatre Company
Marguerite Hannah
Associate Artistic Producer
Horizon Theatre Company
Lisa Adler
Co-Artistic/Producing Director
Howard Gilman Foundation
Emily Sproch
Program Officer
Howard Gilman Foundation
Laura Packer
Executive Director
I ARE Music
Amy Engelhardt
Composer/Lyricist
Independent Producer
Julie Miller
Producer
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
RJ Hodde
MFA Directing Candidate, 3rd Year
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Lauren Haughton
Assistant Professor, Muscal Theatre Dance
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Scott Hogsed
BFA Liaison, Musical Theatre
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Sue Swaney
Muscial Theatre Voice Faculty
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Ansley Valentine
Associate Professor, Acting and Directing
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Terry LaBolt
Music Director, Muscial Theatre
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Richard Roland
Head, BFA Musical Theatre Program
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Ray Fellman
Musical Theatre Voice Faculty
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Dianna Gray
Professor of Practice, Musical Theatre Dance
Indiana University Bloomington, Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Jamie Anderson
MFA Directing Candidate, 3rd Year
InstantEncore
David Dombrosky
Chief Marketing Officer
Jean Doumanian Productions
Kathryn Willingham
Creative Development Executive
Jean Doumanian Productions
Jeffrey Morse
Executive Assistant
Jenn Maley Productions
JJ Maley
Producer
Jeremy Robin Lyons
Jeremy Lyons
Music Director
JLS Creative Services LLC
Jeffery Segal
Producing Artistic Director
Joe Trentacosta PR
Holly Garman
John Gore Organization / Broadway Across America
Jennifer Costello
Executive Vice President - Production
Junkyard Dog Productions
Cindy Masin
Junkyard Dog Productions
Randy Adams
Producer
Junkyard Dog Productions
Marleen Alhadeff
Producer
Junkyard Dog Productions
Kenny Alhadeff
Lead Producer
Junkyard Dog Productions
Bob Masin
Producer/Investor
Junkyard Dog Productions
Jerry Magnoni
Producer/Investor
Junkyard Dog Productions
Sue Frost
Producer
Junkyard Dog Productions
Janet Mueller
Producer/Investor
Kaori Takada
Kaori Takada
Producer
Keen Company
Billy Recce
Marketing manager
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Jonathan Swoboda
Professor
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Terri Kent
Artistic Director, Porthouse Theatre
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Eric van Baars
Director, School of Theatre and Dance
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Joni Koneval
Marketing Coordinator
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Rebecca Gates
Managing Director
Kent State University School of Theatre and Dance
Jennifer Korecki
Faculty, School of Theatre Dance
Kierstead Productions
Jim Kierstead
Producer
kinesound
Yuri Worontschak
Composer
Kobalt Music Publishing
Melissa Emert-Hutner
VP Creative
Kurt Weill Foundation for Music
Ed Harsh
Director of Strategic Initiatives
La Jolla Playhouse
Mary Cook
Director of Communications
La Jolla Playhouse
Becky Biegelsen
Director of Public Relations
La Jolla Playhouse
Ryan Meisheid
General Manager
La Jolla Playhouse
Bridget Cavaiola
Interim Director of Education and Outreach
La Jolla Playhouse
Bonnie Broberg
Associate Director of Philanthrophy
La Jolla Playhouse
Eric Keen-Louie
Producing Director
La Jolla Playhouse
Amy Ashton
Producing Associate
La Jolla Playhouse
Gabriel Greene
Director of Artistic Development
La Jolla Playhouse
Mia Fiorella
Director of Sales and Marketing
La Jolla Playhouse
Julia Foster
Director of Philanthrophy
La Jolla Playhouse
Debby Buchholz
Managing Director
La Jolla Playhouse
Rick VanNoy
Executive Assistant to Christopher Ashley
Lady Eve Productions
Dennis Hanrahan
New musicals maker
Lake Dillon Theatre Company
Melissa Livingston
Artistic Associate
Lake Dillon Theatre Company
Chris Alleman
Producing Artistic Director
LaSugar Bear Entertainment
Larry Batiste
Music Director/Producer
League of American Orchestras
Najean Lee
Director of Government Affairs
Level Forward
Julia Dunetz
Producer
Level Forward
Julia Dunetz
Producer
Level Forward
Adrienne Becker
CEO
Level Forward
Rachel Gould
Co-Founder
Libertas Productions, LLC
Theresa Wozunk
Producer
Lincoln Center Theater
Ira Weitzman
Musical Theater Associate Producer
Linden Park Productions
Terry Schnuck
Producer
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Amy E.
Executive Director
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Elkin Antoniou
Artistic Director
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Chelsea Marie Davis
Composer/Lyricist
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Victoria Theodore
MD, arranger, co-composer
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Caleen Sinnette Jennings
Playwright
Liquid Theatre Collective, Inc.
Emily Ruth Hazel
Lyricist/Poet/Writer
Live & In Color
Michael Graziano
Executive Director
Live & In Color
Dennis Corsi
Director of New Works
Live & In Color
Lauren Grajewski
Creative Producing Fellow
Live & In Color
Dev Janki
Artistic Director
Live Design Group
Jenny Hester
Marketing Director
Live Design Group
Craig Krawczyk
President | Design Architect
Lizard Boy
Justin Huertas
Lizard Boy
Miranda Cornell
Lizard Boy
Steven Tran
Musical Director
Long Wharf Theatre
Cheyenne Barboza
Community Partnerships & Literary Associate
Lori Fineman Productions
Lori Fineman
Producer
Lyric Stage
Steven Jones
Founding Producer
Lyric Theatre @ Illinois
Julie Gunn
Co-Director, Lyric Theatre @ Illinois
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Jim Reynolds
Managing Director
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Michael Baron
Producing Artistic Director
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Jeffrey Meek
Resident Costume Designer
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Ashley Wells
Associate Artistic Director
Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma
Matthew Sipress
Company Manager / Associate Production Manager
Mac-Haydn Theatre
David Maglione
Music Supervisor
Maine State Music Theatre
Curt Dale Clark
Artistic Director
Manhattan Theatre Club
Miranda Gohh
Company Manager
Marathon Digital
Mike Karns
CEO
Marathon Digital
Ava Coploff
Account Manager
Marc Platt Productions
Panchi Simeto
Creative Executive
Margot Astrachan Production
Margot Astrachan
owner
Marymount Manhattan College
Yu-Ning Chang
Marymount Manhattan College, Faculty
McCarter Theatre Center
Michael Rosenberg
Managing Director
McCarter Theatre Center
Nicole Watson
Associate Artistic Director
McCarter Theatre Center
Sarah Rasmussen
Artistic Director
McCoy Rigby Entertainment
Tom McCoy
President
Mercury Musical Developments
Emily Gray
Executive Director
Mercury Musical Developments
Ellen Burgin
Membership & Communications
Mercury Musical Developments
Martin Jackson
Administration
Mercury Musical Developments
James Hadley
Executive Director
Miami New Drama
Michel Hausmann
Artistic Director
Michael Cassara Casting
Michael Cassara
Owner/Casting Director
Michael Chase Gosselin
Michael Chase Gosselin
Misti B. Wills
Misti Wills
Director
Molloy College/CAP21 BFA Program
Chris O'Connor
Chair
Molloy College/CAP21 BFA Program
Sam Peterson
Actor
MomSays
Jeryul Brunner
Montclair State University - New Works Initiative
Mark Hardy
Associate Professor/ New Works Coordinator
Montclair State University - New Works Initiative
Peter Flynn
Associate Professor
MTAP-Musical Theatre Artists of Pittsburgh
Marisa Wexler
Webmaster
MTAP-Musical Theatre Artists of Pittsburgh
Jeanne Drennan
Executive Director
MTAP-Musical Theatre Artists of Pittsburgh
Zhiwei Ma
Artistic Producer
MTR
Jean-Paul Yovanoff
Owner
MTR
Danny Sylvan
MTR
Alene Degian
MTR
Simon Greiff
SimG Productions
Music Theatre International
Arianne DeCerb
Music and Materials
Music Theatre International
Jody Edwards
Director of Music and Materials
Music Theatre International
Matt Boethin
Professional Licensing Director
Music Theatre International
Richard Patterson
International Licensing Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Amanda Bowman
Development & Marketing Coordinator
Music Theatre Wichita
Wayne Bryan
Producing Artistic Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Brian Marcum
Associate Artistic Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Angela Cassette
Managing Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Joshua Larson
Patron Services Director
Music Theatre Wichita
Mitchell Southerland
Director of Production
Music Theatre Wichita
Jeremy Littlefield
Technical Director
Musical Theatre Factory
Brandon Powers
Associate Producer
Musical Theatre Factory
Mei Ann Teo
Artistic Director
Musical Theatre West
Bren Thor
Company Manager
Musical Theatre West
Dana Leach
Education-Outreach Coordinator
Musical Theatre West
Michael Betts
Box Office /Marketing Manager
Musical Theatre West
Jeffrey Landman
Patron Services
Musical Theatre West
Douglas Senecal
General Manager
Musical Theatre West
Gail Merdith
Board Member
Musical Theatre West
Nancy Gaines
Trustee
Musical Theatre West
Gloria Nelson
Office Manager
Musical Theatre West
Paul Garman
Executive Director/Producer
Musical Theatre West
Matt Terzigni
Production Manager
N/A
Tidtaya Sinutoke
music director/composer
NAMT
Frankie Dailey
GM
NAMT
Joey Monda
Producer
NAMT
Karin Nilo
Program Manager
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Betsy Militello
Executive Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Sarah Jones
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Brittney Woolley
Development Manager
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Lady del Castillo
Program Assistant
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Ciera Iveson
New Works Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Adam Grosswirth
Member Services Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Maia Tivony
Intern
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Adam Grosswirth
Member Services Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Ciera Iveson
New Works Director
National Alliance for Musical Theatre
Kara Kirby
Office Coordinator
National Arts Centre's National Creation Fund
Heather Moore
Artistic Producer
National Arts Centre's National Creation Fund
Chris Dearlove
Managing Director
National Arts Centre's National Creation Fund
Jean-Paul Courtemanche
Coordinator
National Arts Centre's National Creation Fund
Sarah Conn
Artistic Associate
National Black Theatre
Belynda Hardin
Resident Coordinator / Stage Manager
National Endowment for the Arts
Greg Reiner
Theater & Musical Theater Director | Performing Arts
National Endowment for the Arts
Ouida Maedel
Theater & Musical Theater Specialist
National Endowment for the Arts
Katie Fisher
Director of Scheduling | Office of the Chairman
National Endowment for the Arts
Ian Williams
Theater & Musical Theater Specialist
Needle Productions, LLC
Kenneth Willman
cofounder
Needle Productions, LLC
Rosemary Willman
cofounder
Neil Gooding Productions
Neil Gooding
CEO
New 42
Lindsey Maliekel
VP of Education and Public Engagement
New 42nd Street
Allyson Capetta
Manager, Institutional Giving
New 42nd Street
Elizabeth Cashour
Vice President, Development
New College of Florida
Tim O'Donnell
Production Manager/Technical Director
New London Barn Playhouse
Elliott Cunningham
Managing Director
New Musicals Inc.
John Mitchell
New Musicals Inc. - President
New Musicals Inc.
Troy Barboza
Producer, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Ron Barnett
Music Director, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Larry Verbit
Board Member
New Musicals Inc.
Stephanie Figueroa
Intern, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Allison Bibicoff
Director, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Megan Rees
Director, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Michael Shapiro
Board Member, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Mike Blaha
Producer, Fringe Management, and New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Scott Guy
Executive Director
New Musicals Inc.
Peter Welkin
Producer, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
John Sparks
Founding Director, New Musicals Inc.
New Musicals Inc.
Elise Dewsberry
Artistic Director
New Tune Entertainment, LLC
Larry Daggett
New Tune Entertainment, LLC - CEO
New York Theatre Barn
Joe Barros
Artistic Director
New York Theatre Barn
Matthew Woolf
Board Member, New York Theatre Barn
New York Theatre Barn
Jen Sandler
Associate Artistic Director
New York Theatre Barn
Sheilah Rae
Founding President Emeritas
New York Times, The
Scott Heller
New York University
Randall Eng
Associate Arts Professor
NewYorkRep
Markus Potter
Producing Artistic Director
Next Act 2 Follow
Merrie L.
Producer & Out of the Box Marketer
Nickelodeon / ViacomCBS
Susan Vargo
VP, Global Live Theatricals
Nicolosi & Co.
David Cash
Theatrical Agent
Nicolosi & Co.
David Cash
Theatrical Agent
No Guarantees
Darren Johnston
Producer
No Guarantees
Christine Schwarzman
Producer
Noel Coward Foundation
Caroline Underwood
Trustee
Noel Coward Foundation
Geoffrey Johnson
Noel Coward Foundation
Victoria Williams
Administrator
Noor Theatre
Kate Heaney
Artistic Producer
NYU GMTWP & Fest Alum, Heading East
Robert Lee
NYU, Tisch Graduate Musical Theatre Writing Program
Sarah Schlesinger
Chair
Obeah Opera
Melanie DeMore
Musical Director
Obeah Opera
J Travis Cooper
Obeah Opera
Jonathan McCrory
Artistic Director
Obeah Opera
Nicole Brooks
Off the Aisle Productions
David Schwartz
Producer
Off The Leash Productions
Jeremy Handelman
President & Executive Producer
Ogunquit Playhouse
Regis Miller
Ogunquit Playhouse
Gale Morgan
Ogunquit Playhouse
Sumner Nystedt
Ogunquit Playhouse
Greg Miller
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kelly Thayer
Assistant Development Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Michele Peloquin
Ogunquit Playhouse
Carolyn Peterson
Ogunquit Playhouse
Bill Sawyer
Ogunquit Playhouse
Donato Tramuto
Ogunquit Playhouse
Eileen Eberhart
Member, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Noel Leary
Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Brian Swasey
Associate Producer
Ogunquit Playhouse
Mark Forsyth
Member, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Dan Breen
Director of Development
Ogunquit Playhouse
Fran Spechts
President, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kim Pope
Guest of
Ogunquit Playhouse
Christian Magnuson
Secretary, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kent Bridges
Managing Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Ben Auger
Member, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Lloyd Ziel
Company Manager
Ogunquit Playhouse
Michael Stailey
Marketing Strategist
Ogunquit Playhouse
Bradford Kenney
Executive Artistic Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Richard O'Leary
Ogunquit Playhouse
Carol Leary
Ogunquit Playhouse
Bruce Wilson
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jean Benda
Assistant to the Artistic Director
Ogunquit Playhouse
Barbara Bolduc
Payroll & Accounting Specialist
Ogunquit Playhouse
Morgan Gavaletz
Ticketing Services Manager
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jennifer King
Ogunquit Playhouse
Brian Caple
Ogunquit Playhouse
David Walker
Ogunquit Playhouse
Alex Choquette
Ogunquit Playhouse
James Williams
Ogunquit Playhouse
Patrick Christiansen
Ogunquit Playhouse
Richard Morgan
Member, Board of Directors
Ogunquit Playhouse
Dan Crewe
Ogunquit Playhouse
Kara DioGuardi
Ogunquit Playhouse
Lynne Dougherty
Ogunquit Playhouse
Donald Dunnan
Ogunquit Playhouse
William Fletcher
Ogunquit Playhouse
Jeff Furber
Ogunquit Playhouse
Mary Furber
Ogunquit Playhouse
Howard Goldenfarb
Ogunquit Playhouse
Helen Goransson
Ogunquit Playhouse
Daniel Isaac
Ogunquit Playhouse
Sandi Dei Dolori
OHenry Productions
Oliver Roth
President
Ohio University School of Theater
Brent Frederick
Music Director
Ohio University School of Theater
Josh Coy
Producing Director
Ohio University School of Theater
Michael Lincoln
Artistic Director
Ohio University School of Theater
Michael Lincoln
Artistic Director
Ohio University School of Theater
Alan Patrick Kenny
Head of Musical Theater
Olney Theatre Center
Chris Youstra
Associate Artistic Director of Music Theatre
Olympus Theatricals
Kirsten Winikoff
Associate Producer
Olympus Theatricals
Danielle Joseph
Office Manager
Olympus Theatricals
Elizabeth Timperman
Executive Director
On This Side of the World
Leah Vicencio
On This Side of the World
Paulo Tiról
On This Side of the World
Steven Cuevas
On This Side of the World
Noam Shapiro
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Andy Luft
VP Building Operations and Production
Paper Mill Playhouse
Stephen Agosto
Senior Manager of Artistic Engagement
Paper Mill Playhouse
Patrick Parker
Associate Artistic Director
Paper Mill Playhouse
Mike Stotts
Managing Director
Paper Mill Playhouse
Christopher Slavik
Associate Producer
Paper Mill Playhouse
Mark Hoebee
Producing Artistic Director
Paradigm Talent Agency
Allison Schwartz
Theatrical Literary Agent
Pat Addiss Productions LLC
Pat Addiss
President
Performing Arts Alliance
Joseph Rossi
Administrator
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Paige Price
Producing Artistic Director
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Jessica Pasquariello
Associate Director of Development
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Emily Zeck
Managing Director
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Allison Fifield
Artistic Associate
Pilotphish, Inc.
Robert Lazo
Producer
Pittsburgh CLO
Emmaline Hall
Donor Relations Coordinator
Pittsburgh CLO
Van Kaplan
CEO
Pittsburgh CLO
Melissa Goodfriend
Development Coordinator
Pittsburgh CLO
Laura Barry
Manager of Individual Giving
Pittsburgh CLO
Kaitlyn Loy
Manager of Institutional Giving
Pittsburgh CLO
Julie Carlino
Patron Services Managet
Pittsburgh CLO
Stephanie Barletto
Graphic Designer
Pittsburgh CLO
Alex Miller
Contract and Accounting Manager
Pittsburgh CLO
Angela Langill
Director of Finance & Administration
Pittsburgh CLO
Becca Ackner
Public Relations and Marketing Manager
Pittsburgh CLO
Mark Fleischer
Executive Producer
Pittsburgh CLO
Wynne Fedele
Director of Development
Pittsburgh CLO
Olivia O'Connor
Manager of New Work Development
Pittsburgh CLO
John Edkins
Director of Production
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Colleen Doyno
Executive Director
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Francesca Tortorello
Resident Music Director
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Brady Patsy
Conservatory Director
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Brianna Booher
Graphic Designer
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Kevin Kocher
Associate Technical Director
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Allison Hannon
Development Director
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Gemma Mitchell
Production & Logistics Manager
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Amber Kocher
Box Office & Audience Services Manager
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Lindsay Kalbfleisch
Social Media & Digital Manager
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Nick Mitchell
Resident Artist
Pittsburgh Musical Theater
Jonathan Sage
Technical Director
Pittsburgh Public Theater
Marya Sea Kaminski
Artistic Director
Plate Spinner Productions
Rachel Sussman
Producer
Playwrights Horizons Inc.
Natasha Sinha
Associate Artistic Director
Playwrights Horizons Inc.
Armelle González
Script Coordinator
Playwrights Horizons Inc.
Kent Nicholson
Associate Producer
Playwrights Realm
Alexis Williams
Associate Artistic Director
PlaywrightTherapy
Jack DePalma
consulting poducer
Plethos Productions
Karin Richey
Executive Director
Plush Theatricals
Jason Grossman
Producer
Porchlight Music Theatre
Christopher Pazdernik
Casting & Company Manager
Porchlight Music Theatre
Tony Gibson
Board Chair
Porchlight Music Theatre
Michael Weber
Artistic Director
Pork Filled Productions
Roger Tang
Executive Director
Portland Center Stage
Kamilah Bush
Literary Manager
Pride Films and Plays
Robert Ollis
Music Director
Prima Theatre
Sara Dodson
Director of Operations and Production
Prospect Theater Company
Jane Abramson
Director of Creative Development
Prospect Theater Company
Cara Reichel
Producing Artistic Director
Prospect Theater Company
Julie Miller
Board Member, Prospect Theater Company
Quick Brown Fox Productions
Jen Bender
Producer
Quick Brown Fox Productions
Jen Bender
Producer
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Susan Zak
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Bev Ragovoy
Producer
Ragovoy Entertainment Group
Dawn Smalberg
Producer
Rapidfire Partners LLC
Chris Yeh
Managing Partner
Recent Cutbacks
Kristin McCarthy Parker
Director
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Lane Milam
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Keith Pennington
RMTC Donor
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Dianne Mooney
Guest
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Conner Milam
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Bill Mooney
Guest
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Carole Waitzman
RMTC Donor
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Kam Patton
RMTC Board Member
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Alison Gorrie
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Alie B Gorrie
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Barbara Brewster
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Derry Bunting
Board Member
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Steve Callaway
Board Member
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Jennifer Jaquess
Managing Director
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Keith Cromwell
Executive Director
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Ginger Milam
RMTC Board Member
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Jim Gorrie
Regina Productions
Rachel Weinstein
President
RGN Theatrical
Robin Gorman Newman
Producer, RGN Theatrical
Rhinebeck Writers Retreat
Kathy Evans
Founding Executive Director
Rhyme Combinator
William Lewis
CEO
Rosalind Productions
Jennifer Kranz
Producer/Director, Creative Development
Roundabout Theatre Company
Jill Rafson
Associate Artistic Director
Roundabout Theatre Company
Nicole Tingir
Senior Producer, Artistic Development
Royal & Derngate Northampton
Rosie Townshend
Senior Producer
Royal & Derngate Northampton
James Dacre
Artistic Director
Royal & Derngate Northampton
Tess Dowdeswell
Producer
Rubicon Theatre Company
Karyl Lynn Burns
Producing Artistic Director
Rusch Studio, Inc
Karen Rusch
Producer
San Diego Repertory Theatre
Danielle Ward
Associate Artistic Director & Literary Manager
San Diego Repertory Theatre
Sam Woodhouse
Artistic Director
San Diego State Musical Theatre
Stephen Brotebeck
Associate Professor
Sassitude LLC
Ann McNamee
Managing Member
Schondeikkan Productions, LLC
Joanna Lodin
producer, DTR Productions
Schondeikkan Productions, LLC
Lynne Halliday
producer, Schondeikkan Productions
Seattle Children's Theatre
Annelih Hamilton
Artist/Educator
Seattle Rep
Tyler Krieg
Assistant Production Manager
Seattle Rep
Sann Hall
Production Manager
Seattle Rep
Angie Kamel
Public Works Director
Seattle Rep
Alex Reed
Associate Director of Arts Engagement, Youth & Learning
Seattle Rep
Hattie Andres
Artistic Associate
Seattle Rep
Maggie Carrido
Teaching Artist
Seattle Rep
Jamie Herlich McIalwain
Director of Development
Seattle Rep
Kaytlin McIntyre
Director of Casting & New Play Development
Seattle Rep
Amy Bokanev
Individual Giving Director
Seattle Rep
Elisabeth Farwell-Moreland
Producing Director
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Jon Rondeau
General Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Melanie Thompson
Communications Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Debora Friedmann
Social Media, Marketing Junior Coordinator
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Lisa Rubin
Artistic & Executive Director
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Gabriela Saltiel
Assistant to the General Manager
Segal Centre for Performing Arts
Sarah Berger
Development/Fundraising
Sendroff & Baruch, LLP
Jason Baruch
Founding Partner - Sendroff & Baruch, LLP
Seoul Institute of the Arts
YounYoung Park
lecturer
Seth Goldstein Productions
Seth Goldstein
Producer
Shanghai Disney
Dave Bennett
Casting Director
Sharon Carr Associates, Ltd.
Sharon Carr
Producer
Sharon Fallon Productions, Inc.
Sharon Fallon
Executive Producer/General Manager
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Michael Murphy
President
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Bill Hedrick
Senior Production Manager
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Brian Hall
Chief Stationary Engineer
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Nikiya Campbell
Operations Coordinator
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Laura Maguire
Supervisor of Events & Hospitality
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Robert Brunschmid
Director of Operations
Shea's Performing Arts Center
John Schaller
Director of Development
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Kimberly Boyle
Marketing & Communications Manager
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Cassandra Lippert
Development Associate
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Maureen Sheldon
Production Assistant
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Beth Potozniak
Sponsorships and Special Events Manager
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Jeff Huntz
Database Specialist
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Katie Mallinson
Arts Engagement Coordinator
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Bobbi Scott
Manager of Events & Hospitality
Shea's Performing Arts Center
John Herbert
Vice President of Finance & Administration
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Nick Occhipinti
Marketing Associate
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Celine Krzan
Public Relations and Content Strategy Associate
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Jen Mysliwy
Arts Education Coordinator
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Thembi Duncan
Director of Arts Engagement and Education
Shea's Performing Arts Center
Kevin Sweeney
Director of Marketing
Shea's Performing Arts Center
William Patti
General Manager
Sheridan College, Canadian Music Theatre Project
Michael Rubinoff
Producing Artistic Director
Sheridan College, Canadian Music Theatre Project
Jordan Laffrenier
Faculty Lead
Sheridan College, Canadian Music Theatre Project
Robert Gontier
Professor, Music Theatre Writing Stream Lead
Show Shepherd
Matt Schicker
Show Shepherd
Show Shepherd
Jorge Rivera-Herrans
Show Shepherd
Blair Russell
Show Shepherd
Show Shepherd
Anthony McDonald
Show Shepherd Advisor - GM
Show Shepherd
Phaedra Michelle Scott
Show Shepherd Advisor - Dramaturg
Shubert Events
Andrew White
Events Operations Director
Soiree Fair Talent & Literary
Karen "Kay" Gunn
President
Somerled Arts
Darren Lee
Director (Tianguo)
Somerled Arts
Daniel Green
Composer (Museum/Tianguo)
Somerled Arts
Mei Ann Teo
Artistic Director
Somerled Arts
Emily Marshall
MD (Tianguo)
Somerled Arts
Carrie Chapter
Dramaturg (Museum)
Somerled Arts
Kristine Bendul
Assoc Choreographer (Tianguo)
Somerled Arts
Alan Muraoka
Somerled Arts
David Bell
Writer/Director (Museum)
Somerled Arts
Ken Cerniglia
Dramaturg (Tianguo)
Somerled Arts
Lezlie Wade
Somerled Arts
Robert Macdonald
Trustee
Somerled Arts
Wendy Macdonald
Executive Director
Somerled Arts
Sarah Macdonald
Artistic Associate
Somerled Arts
Scott Evans
Artistic Director
Sound Theatre Company
Aaron Jin
Marketing Manager
South Coast Repertory
Andrew Knight
Literary Manager
Stage Rights
Roger Bean
President
Staged revolution
Liesl Wilke
Producer
Stampede Ventures
JP Sarni
Head of International Content + Worldwide Content Acquisitions
Starhawk Productions
Wendy Gillespie
President & CEO
Stickley Studios
Gina Lange Stickley
Director
Stratford Festival
Bob White
Director, Foerster Bernstein New Play Development Program
Syracuse University
Kathleen Wrinn
Assistant Professor of Musical Theater
Syracuse University
Kathleen Wrinn
Assistant Professor of Musical Theater
Taproot Theatre Company
Sarah Russell
Casting Associate
TBD Theatricals
Kayla Greenspan
Producer
TCG
Anne Ciarlone
Manger of Event Production
Ted Snowdon Foundation
Bob Alwine
Assistant
Temple Theaters
Rose Freeman
Graduate Student Temple Theaters MFA Directing Program
Temple Theaters
Spicer Carr
Graduate Student Temple Theaters MFA Musical Theater Collaboration Program
Temple Theaters
Rachel Graf
Graduate Student Temple Theater MFA Musical Theater Program
Temple Theaters
Jason Aguirre
Graduate Director Temple Theaters MFA Musical Theater Collaboration Program
Temple Theaters
Steven Gross
Coordinator - Temple Theater MFA Musical Theater Collaboration Program
Temple Theaters
Patrick Tice-Carroll
Graduate Student Temple Theaters MFA Musical Theater Collaboration Program
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Valerie Kouldukis
Asst Front of House Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Andrew Rowland
Development Assistant
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Peggy Busteed
Subscription Services Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Khajha Rogers
Guest Services Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Connie Corrick
School Programs Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Michael Yurka
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Meredith da Silva
Events Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Shannin Strom Henry
Costume & Wardrobe Director
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Christine Johnson
Assistant Director of Philanthropy
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Alanna Hamilton
Membership & Communications Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Beth Moursund
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Tiia-Mai Redditt
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Gary Fuller
Board Emeritus Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bill Wert
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Becca Wert
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bill Berry
Producing Artistic Director
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Gary Sundem
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Desiree Saraspi
Assistant Director of Donor Services
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Doug Day
Systems Administrator
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Susan Handley
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Michelle Yurka
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Wanda Herndon
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
James Rocco
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Chris Marcacci
Director of Marketing
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bernie Griffin
Managing Director
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Paula Tharp
Interim Director of Philanthopy
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Aviona Rodriguez Brown
Education Curriculum Specialist
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Orlando Morales
Director of Education and Engagement
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Steve Reynolds
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Katie Manteca
Executive Assistant
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Bonnie Towne
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Ann Ramsay-Jenkins
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Theresa Binger
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Randy Everett
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Tom Handley
Board Member
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Amy Chasanov
Foundation & Government Relations Manager
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Mark Hirayama
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Terri Thomsen
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Kelsey Thorgalsen
Associate Artistic Director
The Barn Pictures, Inc.
Matthew Andrews
Producer
The Barn Pictures, Inc.
Jeffrey Simon
Producer
The Cape Playhouse
Michael Rader
Producing Artistic Director
The Concierge Questionnaire
Lynn Mason-Pattnosh
The Consoling Mechanism
Marc Bruni
Director
The Consoling Mechanism
Zhiyi Vanna Han
The Consoling Mechanism
Josh Franklin
The Consoling Mechanism
Meg Zervoulis
Musical Director
The Drama League
Kemar Jewel
The Hollywood Pantages
Katie Hotchkiss
Director of Operations
The Hollywood Pantages
Amelia Heape
Director of Marketing
The Hollywood Pantages
Benny Aguayo
Assistant Director of Marketing
The Hollywood Pantages
Jeff Loeb
General Manager
The Hollywood Pantages
Jay Burns
Director of Outbound Sales
The Hollywood Pantages
Lorraine O'Brien
Vice President, CSA
The Hollywood Pantages
Sadie Carver
Human Resource Manager
The Hollywood Pantages
Stephen Benson
Director of Ticketing
The Human Race Theatre Company
Debbie Blunden-Diggs
Artistic Committee
The Human Race Theatre Company
Kevin Moore
Artistic Director
The Human Race Theatre Company
Kappy Kilburn
Executive Director
The Human Race Theatre Company
Beth Schaeffer
Artistic Committee
The Human Race Theatre Company
Tara Lail
Associate Artistic Director
The Industry Standard Group
Cynthia J.
Creative Producer
The Marriott Theatre
Aaron Thielen
Artistic Director
The Mount Curve Company
Frances Wilkinson
President
The Movement Theatre Company
Ryan Dobrin
Associate Producing Artistic Leader
The Muny
Kwofe Coleman
Managing Director
The Muny
Julie Merkle
Photo + Video Producer
The Musical Stage Company
Victoria Barber
Director of Marketing
The Musical Stage Company
David Daniels
Executive Producer
The Musical Stage Company
Cassandra Di Felice
Production Assistant
The Musical Stage Company
Ray Hogg
Deputy Artistic Director
The Musical Stage Company
Kate Supleve
Executive Director, Advancement
The Musical Stage Company
Ellen Wallace
Board Chair
The Musical Stage Company
Robyn Hoja
Associate Producer
The Musical Stage Company
Mitchell Marcus
Artistic & Managing Director
The Musical Stage Company
Alethea Bakogeorge
Development & Communications Associate
The Musical Stage Company
Paul Beauchamp
General Manager & Producer
The Phoenix Theatre Company
Robert Harper
Associate Artistic Director
The Public Theater
Cat Rodriguez
Associate Dramaturg
The Public Theater
Yuvika Tolani
Director of Producing
The Red Barn Theatre
Joy Hawkins
Artistic Director
The Saugatuck Center for the Arts
Kurt Stamm
Artistic Director
The Shubert Foundation
Amy Wine
Program Director
The Shubert Organization
Erin DePalma
Shubert Events Director
The University of Massachusetts Amherst
Gina Kaufmann
SDC Director, UMass Amherst
The Winter Park Playhouse
Roger Blauvelt
President Board of Directors
The Winter Park Playhouse
Gordon Blitch
Treasurer Board of Directors
The Winter Park Playhouse
Christopher Leavy
Musical Director
The Winter Park Playhouse
Roy Alan
Artistic Director
The Winter Park Playhouse
Heather Alexander
Executive Director
The Winter Park Playhouse
Lisa Melillo
Marketing Director
The York Theatre Company
Joan Sorkin
Pres., Board of Directors
The York Theatre Company
Seth Christenfeld
Literary Manager
Theater Latté Da
Peter Rothstein
Artistic Director
Theater Latté Da
Chris Cartwright
Marketing Associate
Theater Latté Da
Kelli Foster Warder
Associate Artistic Director
Theater Latté Da
Elissa Adams
Associate Artistic Director
Theater Mu
Lily Tung
Artistic Director
Theater Resources Unlimited
Jay Chacon
Staff Administrator
TheaterWorks
Taneisha Duggan
Artistic Producer and Creative Director
Theatre NOW New York
Colleen Harris
Managing Director
Theatre NOW New York
Tom Morrissey
Producing Artistic Director
Theatre NOW New York
Paulina Tobar
Staff Associate
Theatre NOW New York
Camele-Ann White
Board Member
Theatre NOW New York
Mark Henry
Board Member
Theatre NOW New York
Peter Weingard
Board Member
Theatre Under The Stars
Dan Knechtges
Artistic Director
Theatre Under The Stars
Hillary Hart
Executive Director
Theatre Under The Stars
Megan Larche
Associate Artistic Director/Director of New Works
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Cindi Sears
Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Wynne Dobyns
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Elaine and
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Judy Heyboer
Board Member/Producer
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Lisa WolfKlain
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Peggy W. Forbes
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Ellice Papp
Board Member/Producer
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Polly Bredt
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Katie Dai
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Marcia Lawson
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Randall Lum
Stage Manager
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Barbara Maher
Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Cameron Wells
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Patrick McKenna
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Katherine Hamilton
FutureWorks Fellow
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Rose Hau
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Ronald Hayden
Board Member/Producer
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Peter Chenot
Director of Marketing
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Jeffrey Lo
Casting Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Jan Newman
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Kristine Kelly
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Carla Befera
Public Relations
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Phil Santora
Executive Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Mark Greenstein
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Christopher Fitzer
Interim Special Events Coordinator / Props Master
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Gayla Lorthridge Wood
Board Member
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Lisa Webster
Board Member, TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Giovanna Sardelli
Director of New Works / Artistic Associate
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Scott Devine
General Manager
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Tim Bond
Artistic Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Robert Kelley
Artistic Director Emeritus
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Heather Orth
Marketing and Communications Manager
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Jill Bowers
Costume Director
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Barbara Shapiro
Board Member/Producer
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Steve Mannshardt
Operations Manager / Resident Lighting Designer
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Jodi Corwin
Stewardship & Events Manager
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Roy Johnson
Chair of the Board
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Patricia Bresee
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Holly Ward
TheatreWorks Silicon Valley
Denise Brosseau
Theatreworks USA
Jillian Carucci
Manager of Artistic and Education Programs
Theatreworks USA
Babara Pasternack
Artistic Director
Timber Lake Playhouse
Bill Titus
Administrative Assistant
Timber Lake Playhouse
Felicia Finley
Guest Artist
Timber Lake Playhouse
Paul Stancato
Artistic Director
Timber Lake Playhouse
Dan Danielowski
Executive Director
Toho Co., Ltd.
Masako Tomita
Manager of NY Office
Transport Group Theatre Company
Jack Cummings III
Artistic Director
Transport Group Theatre Company
Hannah Oren
Artistic Producer
Transport Group Theatre Company
Denise Dickens
Executive Director
TRG Arts
Gemma Nelson
Head of Marketing
Trumper Park LLC
Sam Levy
Producer
TRW
Michael McFadden
VP Theatrical Rights Production
TRW
Jim Hoare
Executive Vice President
TRW
Lysna Marzani
Director of Professional & International Licensing
TRW
Bradley Lohrenz
Assistant Vice President
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Scott Anderson
Artistic Director
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Stephanie Finck
Marketing Director
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Kevin Smith
CEO
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Zoe Baird
Company Manager
Tuacahn Center for the Arts
Shari Jordan
Assistant Artistic Producer/ Casting Coordinator
United Talent Agency
Jamie Kaye-Phillips
Theatre Literary Agency
Universal Theatrical Group
Elena Margolis
Production Finance
Universal Theatrical Group
Emily Stromberg
Production Coordinator
Universal Theatrical Group
Sam Squeri
Production Finance
Universal Theatrical Group
Keith Blau
VP, Legal Affairs
Universal Theatrical Group
Lowe Cunningham
Director, Creative Development
Universal Theatrical Group
Brian Hedden
Creative Executive
Universal Theatrical Group
Chris Herzberger
SVP
Unusual Suspects Theatre Company
Mara Palma
Teaching Artist
Unusual Suspects Theatre Company
Rebecca Hsia
Freelance Stage Manager
Uptown Players
Denise Lee
Guest Artist
Uptown Players
Nancy Rubin
Patron Services Manager
Uptown Players
Jeff Rane
Artistic Producer
Uptown Players
Kyle Igneczi
Managing Director
Uptown Players
Cheryl Denson
Director
Uptown Players
BJ Cleveland
Resident Director
Uptown Players
Craig Lynch
Producer/Marketing Director
Uptown Players
Dennis Canright
Technical Director
V.J. Colonna Productions, Inc.
Vince Colonna
Producer
Vala
Jonathan Brielle
Artistic Director
Vasi Laurence Productions LLC
Vasi Laurence
Commercial Theater and Film Producer and Investor
Village Theatre
Robb Hunt
Executive Producer
Village Theatre
Tim Symons
Resident Music Director
Village Theatre
Brandon Ivie
Associate Artistic Director
Village Theatre
Jay Markham
Production Manager
Village Theatre
Jerry Dixon
Artistic Director
Village Theatre
Jes Spencer
Casting Director
Village Theatre
Bobbi Kotula
Individual Giving Manager
Village Theatre
Iris Elton
Actor
Vineyard Theatre
Miriam Weiner
Literary Manager
Vineyard Theatre
Jason Kesse
Literary Intern
Warner Chappell
George Maloian
Senior Director, Theatre Rights and Production
WaterTower Theatre
Christopher Deaton
Managing Director
WaterTower Theatre
Delynda Moravec
Director of Finance & Administration
WaterTower Theatre
Elizabeth Kensek
Associate Producer
Webster University
Jeffrey Carter
Chair, Department of Music, Webster University
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Susanna Gellert
Executive Artistic Director
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Emily Schriebl
Director of Development
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Nathaniel Vilandre
Production and Operations Manager
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Andrew Butterfield
Director of Marketing and Communications
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Jenna Jordan
Marketing and Communications Associate
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Rachel Liff
Artistic Associate and Education Coordinator
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
Emily Kennebeck
Company Administrator
White Plains Performing Arts Center
Stephen Ferri
Executive Producer/ Resident Music Director
White Plains Performing Arts Center
Terence Osborne
Associate Producer
William Morris Endeavor
Derek Zasky
Agent
Williamstown Theatre Festival
Aileen Lambert
Literary Manager
Williamstown Theatre Festival
Laura Savia
Associate Artistic Director
Windy City Productions
Susan Rabin
Artistic Director; Playwright
WinMark Concepts
andrew isen
President
WithumSmith+Brown, PC
Lara Waldner
Manager
Wonder City
Clifford Lee
Producer
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Christine Burke
Head Usher
Woodminster Summer Musicals
David Flack
Corporate Board Member
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Ken Ross
Advisory Board Member
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Jody Jaron
Corporate Board Treasurer
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Joel Schlader
Corporate Board Vice President
Woodminster Summer Musicals
Harriet Schlader
Managing Director
ZACH Theatre
Eric Natinsky
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Elisbeth Challener
Managing Director
ZACH Theatre
Jan Pickle
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Nat Miller
Director of Education
ZACH Theatre
Tom Mays
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Lisa Kaufman
Board member
ZACH Theatre
Amber Pearce
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Lisa Richardson
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Dan Jackson
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Kathy Hutto
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Jenn Adams
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Jay Fox
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Marnie Near
ZACH Trustee
ZACH Theatre
Harriet O'Neill
ZACH President
ZACH Theatre
Charlie Frasier
Chief Development Director
ZACH Theatre
Drew Nebrig
Director of Marketing and Communications
ZACH Theatre
Renelle Bedell
Assistant Managing Director
ZACH Theatre
Dave Steakley
Producing Artistic Director
Melissa Li
Jacinth Greywoode
Mike Karns
CEO
Bobbie Theodore
Claudia Zahn
Producing Associate, LaVie Productions
Michael Lluberes
Producing Artistic Director
Peter McKown
Lisa Kaufman
Board member
Jeff Binder
Associate Artistic Director
Sue Drew
GM Creative
Whitney Dibo
Theatrical Acquisitions and Scripted Development
Colin Hartman
Theatrical Acquisitions and Scripted Development
Grace Kosaka
Jason Beekman
Aaron Sanko
Olivia Facini
Director-Producer
Chelsea Marie Davis
Composer/Lyricist
Laurie Glodowski
CEO
Danielle Naish
General Manager
Adam Rineer
Theresa Piliero
Laura Marshall
HR Specialist
Ryan Wilson
Manager- Entertainment Creative
Susana Tubert
Creative Director - Disney Parks Live Entertainment & Walt Disney Imagineering
D'Arcy Clements
Theatre Director
Karen Sabo
Director
Chip Miller
Associate Artistic Director
Erica Fallon
Producing Associate
Amy Lampi
AVP
Tom Williams
Executive Producer, Walt Disney Imagineering
Kathleen Banville
Full-Time Faculty
Alvin Hough Jr.
Associate Music Director
Benjamin Nelson
Development Coordinator
George Abud
Associate Artist
Lauren Spencer
John Pinckard
Producer
Haley Bennett
Druanne Cummins
Graphic Designer
Max Plata
Paul Block
Anthony Chase
Ken Jaskier
Nickeshia Garrick
Nina Williams-Teramachi
Dan Weiner
Marj Paoletti
Associate professor, English, film, and drama studies
Shuyan Yang
Sam Myers
Literary Manager
Jonathan Cuevas
Daryl Tofa
Arinea Hermans
Tanner Quirk
Vincent Rodriguez
Ryan Thurman
Charmaine Headley
Dana Jean Phoenix
Austin Dean Ashford
Laura Kriete-Bain
Chris Micek
King
Brittany Smyers
Ann Hodges
Director, Dramaturg
Christine Schwarzman
Producer
Jaclyn Lusardi
Michelle Polak
David Richardson
Zachary Piser
Y'Anad Burrell
CEO
Tu Nokwe
Francis Raven
Caroline McKinzie
Hunter Regian
Individual Giving Coordinator
Maura Le Viness
General Management Associate
Britt Marden
Director of Artistic Planning
Alana Canty-Samuel
General Management Associate
Charlie Reuter
Music Director
Elaine Devlin
Literary Agent
Greg Kamp
Co-Founder
Emily Borromeo
Jason Bravo
Composer/music director
Tekquiree Spencer
Producer
Victoria Theodore
MD, arranger, co-composer
Jonathan Demar
President
Albert Guerzon
Actor
Christie Evangelisto
Creative Director
Rebecca Shaffer
Jim Joseph
Jonah Melvon
Creative Director
Rachel Andres
Hilmi Jaidin
Writer
Blaise Hemingway
Writer/Producer
Joshua Lewis
BJ Thrailkill
Painter artist
Barbara Blackwell
Board Member
Barbara Blackwell
Board Member
Jamila Joseph
Jeremy Fenn-Smith
Music Director
BD Wong
Rey Vargas
Sarah Ellis
Producer
Andy Kucer
investor
Deven Kolluri
Joshua Collins
Lucy Powis
Literary Division
Yo Ichikawa
R.J. Tancioco
Music Director
Kellie Kawahara-Niimi
Pat Simon
Dr. Joy Brooke Fairfield
Theatre Director
Cassandra Hattenbach
Jon Jenga
None
Norah Cashman
Intern
Michael Mills
Producer
Holly Pickett
Associate Professor of English
Nick Venden
Music director for 42 years, regional theater and touring companies.
Debra David
Heather Shields
Producer/General Manager
Matt Freeman
Education Director
John Albert Harris
Producer, Artist Manager
Nik Hagen
Director
Juanita Davis
Jocelyn Prince
Andy Walker
Actor
Rheanna Atendido
Jason Styres
Creative Director / Founder
Logan Schmidt
Orchestrator, Composer
Gavin Yehle
Stage Manager
Jessica Carabajal
Assistant to the Director
Anasofia Gallegos
Jennifer Blood
Actor
Emma Cordray
Hana Sharif
Artistic Director
Dana Arey
Anne Ciarlone
Manger of Event Production
Jonathan Swoboda
Professor
Kate Garst
Project Manager
Spencer Williams
William Williams
Marc Seriff
Sarah Wigley
Resident Director/Musical Theatre Coordinator
Bill Castellino
Jennifer Melin
Producer
R Erin Craig
Darren Johnston
Producer
Barbara Bellman
Jim Mercer
Allison Bressi
Vice President, Theatre
Richard Winkler
Richard Winkler
Richard Winkler
Richard Winkler
Jennifer Isaacson
Executive Producer
Rachel Ellicott
Theatrical Literary Agent
Sissi Liu
Brian Spector
Richard Israel
Erica Weir
General Manager
Megan Kingery
Producer
Douglas Waterbury-Tieman
Johanna Telander
Kit Yan
James Slocum
Linda Barnett
Owner, Producer
Natalie Bartello
Producer
David Coffman
Dana Harrel
Mara Isaacs
Founder & Executive/Creative Producer
Michael Cooper
Jeffrey Lodin
Duane Nelsen
NAMT Alumni Writer
Aaron Jafferis
Adam Gwon
Composer/Lyricist
Bob Ost
Executive Director
Rachel Sheinkin
Valerie Vigoda
writer/performer
Rob Rokicki
Curtis Moore
Composer/Writer
Tom Mizer
Writer
James Campodonico
Composer
Thomas West
Mindi Dickstein
Sean Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
Susan DiLallo
lyricist/librettist
Stacey Luftig
Lyricist
Stacey Luftig
Lyricist
Jesse Gage
Doug Cohen
Composer, Lyricist, Bookwriter
Mark Hollmann
Aron Accurso
Marshall Pailet
Thomas Tierney
Composer - Lyricist
Julianne Davis
Julianne Davis
Mary Phillips
Lyricist/Librettist
Kevin Merritt
Cheryl Coons
Alan Schmuckler
Alan Zachary
Composer/Lyricist
Michael Weiner
Irene Sankoff
Writer
David Hein
Writer
Bob Martin
Lisa Lambert
Peter Gootkind
Tom Smedes
Producer/Owner
Ray Leslee
Composer
Carlos Armesto
Producing Artistic Director
Beth Blatt
Kara Unterberg
Justin Scribner
Tyrick Jones
Carly Erickson
Michael Einfeld
Owner
Isaac Hurwitz
Lily Fan
Producer
Carolyn Seriff
Mindy Ellmer
Amber Mak
New Works Development Director, Paramount Theatre
Michael Fox
Jana Shea
Producer
Sean Griffin
5th Avenue Theatre Patron
Gerald vanHeerden
Artistic Director
Spencer Ross
Producer
Bruce Dean
Philip Stern
Andrea Daly
Ally Rice
Digital Editor
Bruce Smith
Producer
Pam Adams
Associate Artistic Director
Brett Smock
Producing Artistic Director
Oliver Roth
President
Angelica Chéri
Danny Paller
Producer